Home › Teams › Minnesota Vikings

Minnesota Vikings Same Game Parlay: Correlated Props & Hit Rates

Which Vikings props actually win together — and which quietly fight each other? Everything below is computed from 85 real games (2021–2025 seasons, recency-weighted). No picks, no locks: just the historical relationships, with sample sizes.

In 2025 the Vikings averaged 20.2 points per game and the game total went Over in 8 of 17 games (47%). Over the full five-season sample the Over hit 51% of the time.

Props that win together (Vikings chemistry pairs)

Chemistry is the recency-weighted correlation between two props' game-by-game results. Green pairs rise and fall together — one coherent story. The joint column counts games where both beat their typical line.

Leg ALeg BChemistryBoth Over
T.J. Hockenson Rec YdsT.J. Hockenson Receptions+0.8424 of 50
Justin Jefferson Rec YdsJustin Jefferson Receptions+0.8429 of 78
MIN PointsGame Total Points+0.6936 of 85
Opponent PointsGame Total Points+0.6538 of 85
MIN PointsJordan Mason Rush TDs+0.602 of 16
T.J. Hockenson ReceptionsJordan Mason Rush Yds+0.564 of 15
MIN PointsJordan Mason Rush Att+0.543 of 16
Game Total PointsAaron Jones Rec Yds+0.549 of 29

Legs that fight (or: Under candidates)

Negative chemistry is not a warning — flip one leg to the Under and a fighting pair becomes a coherent story. How Under legs work in an SGP →

Leg ALeg BChemistryBoth Over
Opponent PointsAaron Jones Rush Att-0.405 of 29
Opponent PointsAaron Jones Rush Yds-0.416 of 29
Opponent PointsJordan Mason Rush TDs-0.421 of 16
Opponent PointsJordan Mason Rush Yds-0.534 of 16

Vikings player prop hit rates

Estimated lines are trailing medians of recent production — a stable reference point, not a live sportsbook quote.

PropEst. LineWtd MedianOver % '25Over % 5yrGames
MIN Points23.523.029%51%85
Opponent Points23.523.047%52%85
Game Total Points45.545.041%54%85
Justin Jefferson Rec Yds81.581.024%51%78
Justin Jefferson Receptions6.56.024%45%78
Justin Jefferson Rec TDs0.50.012%38%78
T.J. Hockenson Rec Yds39.539.027%56%50
T.J. Hockenson Receptions4.54.027%54%50
T.J. Hockenson Rec TDs0.50.020%18%50
Jordan Addison Rec Yds41.541.036%54%46
Jordan Addison Receptions3.53.036%48%46
Jordan Addison Rec TDs0.50.021%39%46
Josh Oliver Rec Yds13.513.042%51%37
Josh Oliver Rec TDs0.50.025%22%37
Aaron Jones Rush Yds53.553.033%52%29
Aaron Jones Rush Att13.513.033%52%29
Aaron Jones Rush TDs0.50.017%24%29
Aaron Jones Rec Yds20.520.033%48%29
Aaron Jones Rec TDs0.50.08%10%29
Jordan Mason Rush Yds45.545.050%50%16
Jordan Mason Rush Att10.510.044%44%16
Jordan Mason Rush TDs0.50.031%31%16
J.J. McCarthy Pass Yds150.5150.050%50%10
J.J. McCarthy Pass TDs1.51.040%40%10
J.J. McCarthy Interceptions1.51.040%40%10
J.J. McCarthy Rush Yds15.515.050%50%10
J.J. McCarthy Rush TDs0.50.040%40%10

Build a Vikings parlay with live chemistry →
The interactive Parlay Architect recalculates everything — including with injured players excluded.

FAQ

What are the best correlated props for a Minnesota Vikings same game parlay?

Based on 85 games across five seasons, the strongest positive relationships on the Vikings are shown in the table above — pairs of props that historically go Over together. Positive chemistry means the legs tell one story; the joint hit column shows how often both actually landed in the same game.

How often does the Vikings game total go Over?

Across the last five seasons the Over hit in 43 of 85 Vikings games (51%), and 8 of 17 (47%) in the 2025 season. Totals context matters for every SGP: over-leaning games favor passing stacks, under-leaning games favor rush attempts and Unders.

Where do these numbers come from?

Every figure is computed from complete game-level box scores for all 32 teams across the 2021–2025 seasons — 85 games for the Vikings alone. Recent seasons are weighted more heavily. Lines shown are trailing medians, not live sportsbook lines. Sample sizes are always displayed.

Keep exploring

Vikings player profiles: Justin Jefferson · T.J. Hockenson · Jordan Addison · Josh Oliver · Aaron Jones · Jordan Mason

NFC North rivals: Chicago Bears · Detroit Lions · Green Bay Packers

Guides: What is a correlated parlay? · SGP strategy that respects math · Why parlays lose money