Home › Teams › Chicago Bears

Chicago Bears Same Game Parlay: Correlated Props & Hit Rates

Which Bears props actually win together — and which quietly fight each other? Everything below is computed from 85 real games (2021–2025 seasons, recency-weighted). No picks, no locks: just the historical relationships, with sample sizes.

In 2025 the Bears averaged 25.9 points per game and the game total went Over in 8 of 17 games (47%). Over the full five-season sample the Over hit 48% of the time.

The signature stack: Caleb Williams Pass Yds + Cole Kmet Rec Yds have a chemistry of +0.40 — both went Over their typical lines together in 6 of 32 shared games. Why QB-WR stacks work →

Props that win together (Bears chemistry pairs)

Chemistry is the recency-weighted correlation between two props' game-by-game results. Green pairs rise and fall together — one coherent story. The joint column counts games where both beat their typical line.

Leg ALeg BChemistryBoth Over
Kyle Monangai Rush YdsKyle Monangai Rush Att+0.947 of 17
Roschon Johnson Rush YdsRoschon Johnson Rush Att+0.8919 of 34
Opponent PointsGame Total Points+0.7732 of 85
CHI PointsLuther Burden III Rec Yds+0.726 of 15
CHI PointsGame Total Points+0.6923 of 85
Game Total PointsColston Loveland Rec TDs+0.644 of 16
CHI PointsLuther Burden III Receptions+0.634 of 15
CHI PointsCaleb Williams Pass TDs+0.598 of 34

Legs that fight (or: Under candidates)

Negative chemistry is not a warning — flip one leg to the Under and a fighting pair becomes a coherent story. How Under legs work in an SGP →

Leg ALeg BChemistryBoth Over
Caleb Williams InterceptionsLuther Burden III Rec Yds-0.501 of 15
D'Andre Swift Rush YdsColston Loveland Rec TDs-0.511 of 15
Caleb Williams Pass YdsKyle Monangai Rush TDs-0.512 of 17
D'Andre Swift Rush AttColston Loveland Rec TDs-0.640 of 15

Bears player prop hit rates

Estimated lines are trailing medians of recent production — a stable reference point, not a live sportsbook quote.

PropEst. LineWtd MedianOver % '25Over % 5yrGames
CHI Points22.522.065%41%85
Opponent Points22.522.053%52%85
Game Total Points44.544.059%46%85
Cole Kmet Rec Yds27.527.044%50%82
Cole Kmet Receptions2.52.019%56%82
Cole Kmet Rec TDs0.50.012%17%82
Roschon Johnson Rush Yds6.56.017%59%34
Roschon Johnson Rush Att2.52.00%59%34
Roschon Johnson Rush TDs0.50.00%21%34
Caleb Williams Pass Yds217.5217.053%47%34
Caleb Williams Pass TDs1.51.053%47%34
Caleb Williams Interceptions0.50.041%32%34
Caleb Williams Rush Yds21.521.041%50%34
Caleb Williams Rush TDs0.50.018%9%34
D'Andre Swift Rush Yds58.558.050%48%33
D'Andre Swift Rush Att14.514.031%39%33
D'Andre Swift Rush TDs0.50.044%39%33
D'Andre Swift Rec Yds14.514.044%52%33
Rome Odunze Rec Yds40.540.058%45%29
Rome Odunze Receptions3.53.042%41%29
Rome Odunze Rec TDs0.50.042%24%29
Kyle Monangai Rush Yds28.528.047%47%17
Kyle Monangai Rush Att8.58.047%47%17
Kyle Monangai Rush TDs0.50.029%29%17
Colston Loveland Rec Yds31.531.050%50%16
Colston Loveland Receptions3.53.044%44%16
Colston Loveland Rec TDs0.50.031%31%16
Luther Burden III Rec Yds35.535.047%47%15
Luther Burden III Receptions3.53.033%33%15

Build a Bears parlay with live chemistry →
The interactive Parlay Architect recalculates everything — including with injured players excluded.

FAQ

What are the best correlated props for a Chicago Bears same game parlay?

Based on 85 games across five seasons, the strongest positive relationships on the Bears are shown in the table above — pairs of props that historically go Over together. Positive chemistry means the legs tell one story; the joint hit column shows how often both actually landed in the same game.

How often does the Bears game total go Over?

Across the last five seasons the Over hit in 41 of 85 Bears games (48%), and 8 of 17 (47%) in the 2025 season. Totals context matters for every SGP: over-leaning games favor passing stacks, under-leaning games favor rush attempts and Unders.

Where do these numbers come from?

Every figure is computed from complete game-level box scores for all 32 teams across the 2021–2025 seasons — 85 games for the Bears alone. Recent seasons are weighted more heavily. Lines shown are trailing medians, not live sportsbook lines. Sample sizes are always displayed.

Keep exploring

Bears player profiles: Cole Kmet · Roschon Johnson · Caleb Williams · D'Andre Swift · Rome Odunze · Kyle Monangai

NFC North rivals: Detroit Lions · Green Bay Packers · Minnesota Vikings

Guides: What is a correlated parlay? · SGP strategy that respects math · Why parlays lose money