Home › Teams › Green Bay Packers

Green Bay Packers Same Game Parlay: Correlated Props & Hit Rates

Which Packers props actually win together — and which quietly fight each other? Everything below is computed from 85 real games (2021–2025 seasons, recency-weighted). No picks, no locks: just the historical relationships, with sample sizes.

In 2025 the Packers averaged 23.0 points per game and the game total went Over in 9 of 17 games (53%). Over the full five-season sample the Over hit 51% of the time.

The signature stack: Jordan Love Pass Yds + Christian Watson Rec Yds have a chemistry of +0.21 — both went Over their typical lines together in 9 of 34 shared games. Why QB-WR stacks work →

Props that win together (Packers chemistry pairs)

Chemistry is the recency-weighted correlation between two props' game-by-game results. Green pairs rise and fall together — one coherent story. The joint column counts games where both beat their typical line.

Leg ALeg BChemistryBoth Over
Chris Brooks Rush YdsChris Brooks Rush Att+0.9311 of 28
Tucker Kraft Rec YdsTucker Kraft Receptions+0.8411 of 39
Opponent PointsGame Total Points+0.7928 of 85
GB PointsGame Total Points+0.7829 of 85
Jordan Love Rush TDsBo Melton Rec Yds+0.642 of 26
GB PointsJordan Love Pass TDs+0.5718 of 57
Jordan Love Pass YdsJayden Reed Receptions+0.517 of 35
Jordan Love Pass TDsChristian Watson Rec TDs+0.498 of 34

Legs that fight (or: Under candidates)

Negative chemistry is not a warning — flip one leg to the Under and a fighting pair becomes a coherent story. How Under legs work in an SGP →

Leg ALeg BChemistryBoth Over
Jordan Love Pass YdsChris Brooks Rush Att-0.464 of 25
Christian Watson Rec YdsJayden Reed Rec Yds-0.461 of 27
Christian Watson Rec YdsChris Brooks Rush Yds-0.526 of 21
Christian Watson Rec YdsChris Brooks Rush Att-0.544 of 21

Packers player prop hit rates

Estimated lines are trailing medians of recent production — a stable reference point, not a live sportsbook quote.

PropEst. LineWtd MedianOver % '25Over % 5yrGames
GB Points26.526.053%46%85
Opponent Points20.520.047%51%85
Game Total Points46.546.047%44%85
Jordan Love Pass Yds229.5229.053%42%57
Jordan Love Pass TDs1.51.047%46%57
Jordan Love Interceptions0.50.033%39%57
Jordan Love Rush Yds7.57.053%42%57
Jordan Love Rush TDs0.50.00%9%57
Christian Watson Rec Yds46.546.060%45%47
Christian Watson Receptions3.53.060%36%47
Christian Watson Rec TDs0.50.040%30%47
Tucker Kraft Rec Yds36.536.062%46%39
Tucker Kraft Receptions3.53.050%33%39
Tucker Kraft Rec TDs0.50.062%33%39
Jayden Reed Rec Yds41.541.040%50%38
Jayden Reed Receptions4.54.020%24%38
Jayden Reed Rec TDs0.50.020%32%38
Bo Melton Rec Yds0.50.023%43%30
Chris Brooks Rush Yds1.51.029%54%28
Chris Brooks Rush Att1.51.018%39%28
Matthew Golden Rec Yds12.512.050%50%14
Matthew Golden Receptions2.52.043%43%14

Build a Packers parlay with live chemistry →
The interactive Parlay Architect recalculates everything — including with injured players excluded.

FAQ

What are the best correlated props for a Green Bay Packers same game parlay?

Based on 85 games across five seasons, the strongest positive relationships on the Packers are shown in the table above — pairs of props that historically go Over together. Positive chemistry means the legs tell one story; the joint hit column shows how often both actually landed in the same game.

How often does the Packers game total go Over?

Across the last five seasons the Over hit in 43 of 85 Packers games (51%), and 9 of 17 (53%) in the 2025 season. Totals context matters for every SGP: over-leaning games favor passing stacks, under-leaning games favor rush attempts and Unders.

Where do these numbers come from?

Every figure is computed from complete game-level box scores for all 32 teams across the 2021–2025 seasons — 85 games for the Packers alone. Recent seasons are weighted more heavily. Lines shown are trailing medians, not live sportsbook lines. Sample sizes are always displayed.

Keep exploring

Packers player profiles: Jordan Love · Christian Watson · Tucker Kraft · Jayden Reed · Bo Melton · Chris Brooks

NFC North rivals: Chicago Bears · Detroit Lions · Minnesota Vikings

Guides: What is a correlated parlay? · SGP strategy that respects math · Why parlays lose money