Home › Teams › Kansas City Chiefs

Kansas City Chiefs Same Game Parlay: Correlated Props & Hit Rates

Which Chiefs props actually win together — and which quietly fight each other? Everything below is computed from 85 real games (2021–2025 seasons, recency-weighted). No picks, no locks: just the historical relationships, with sample sizes.

In 2025 the Chiefs averaged 21.3 points per game and the game total went Over in 4 of 17 games (24%). Over the full five-season sample the Over hit 40% of the time.

The signature stack: Patrick Mahomes Pass Yds + Travis Kelce Rec Yds have a chemistry of +0.63 — both went Over their typical lines together in 30 of 78 shared games. Why QB-WR stacks work →

Props that win together (Chiefs chemistry pairs)

Chemistry is the recency-weighted correlation between two props' game-by-game results. Green pairs rise and fall together — one coherent story. The joint column counts games where both beat their typical line.

Leg ALeg BChemistryBoth Over
Patrick Mahomes Pass TDsRashee Rice Rec TDs+0.8111 of 28
Xavier Worthy Rec YdsXavier Worthy Receptions+0.7711 of 30
Travis Kelce Rec YdsTravis Kelce Receptions+0.7737 of 81
KC PointsGame Total Points+0.7142 of 85
KC PointsPatrick Mahomes Pass TDs+0.7037 of 80
Opponent PointsGame Total Points+0.6428 of 85
Travis Kelce Rec YdsPatrick Mahomes Pass Yds+0.6030 of 78
KC PointsRashee Rice Rec TDs+0.578 of 28

Legs that fight (or: Under candidates)

Negative chemistry is not a warning — flip one leg to the Under and a fighting pair becomes a coherent story. How Under legs work in an SGP →

Leg ALeg BChemistryBoth Over
Patrick Mahomes Rush TDsXavier Worthy Rec Yds-0.302 of 28
Patrick Mahomes Pass TDsPatrick Mahomes Interceptions-0.319 of 80
KC PointsPatrick Mahomes Interceptions-0.348 of 80
Patrick Mahomes InterceptionsRashee Rice Rec TDs-0.393 of 28

Chiefs player prop hit rates

Estimated lines are trailing medians of recent production — a stable reference point, not a live sportsbook quote.

PropEst. LineWtd MedianOver % '25Over % 5yrGames
KC Points22.522.041%56%85
Opponent Points20.520.035%41%85
Game Total Points41.541.041%56%85
Travis Kelce Rec Yds57.557.041%54%81
Travis Kelce Receptions5.55.029%52%81
Travis Kelce Rec TDs0.50.029%33%81
Patrick Mahomes Pass Yds261.5261.043%54%80
Patrick Mahomes Pass TDs1.51.036%58%80
Patrick Mahomes Interceptions1.51.014%16%80
Patrick Mahomes Rush Yds24.524.064%48%80
Patrick Mahomes Rush TDs0.50.036%16%80
Noah Gray Rec Yds16.516.043%44%70
Noah Gray Rec TDs0.50.00%10%70
Xavier Worthy Rec Yds41.541.043%47%30
Xavier Worthy Receptions3.53.036%43%30
Xavier Worthy Rec TDs0.50.07%23%30
Rashee Rice Rec Yds60.560.050%46%28
Rashee Rice Receptions6.56.062%39%28
Rashee Rice Rec TDs0.50.038%43%28
Tyquan Thornton Rec Yds39.539.050%50%12
Tyquan Thornton Rec TDs0.50.025%25%12

Build a Chiefs parlay with live chemistry →
The interactive Parlay Architect recalculates everything — including with injured players excluded.

FAQ

What are the best correlated props for a Kansas City Chiefs same game parlay?

Based on 85 games across five seasons, the strongest positive relationships on the Chiefs are shown in the table above — pairs of props that historically go Over together. Positive chemistry means the legs tell one story; the joint hit column shows how often both actually landed in the same game.

How often does the Chiefs game total go Over?

Across the last five seasons the Over hit in 34 of 85 Chiefs games (40%), and 4 of 17 (24%) in the 2025 season. Totals context matters for every SGP: over-leaning games favor passing stacks, under-leaning games favor rush attempts and Unders.

Where do these numbers come from?

Every figure is computed from complete game-level box scores for all 32 teams across the 2021–2025 seasons — 85 games for the Chiefs alone. Recent seasons are weighted more heavily. Lines shown are trailing medians, not live sportsbook lines. Sample sizes are always displayed.

Keep exploring

Chiefs player profiles: Travis Kelce · Patrick Mahomes · Noah Gray · Xavier Worthy · Rashee Rice · Tyquan Thornton

AFC West rivals: Denver Broncos · Los Angeles Chargers · Las Vegas Raiders

Guides: What is a correlated parlay? · SGP strategy that respects math · Why parlays lose money