Home › Teams › Denver Broncos

Denver Broncos Same Game Parlay: Correlated Props & Hit Rates

Which Broncos props actually win together — and which quietly fight each other? Everything below is computed from 85 real games (2021–2025 seasons, recency-weighted). No picks, no locks: just the historical relationships, with sample sizes.

In 2025 the Broncos averaged 23.6 points per game and the game total went Over in 7 of 17 games (41%). Over the full five-season sample the Over hit 44% of the time.

The signature stack: Bo Nix Pass Yds + Courtland Sutton Rec Yds have a chemistry of +0.49 — both went Over their typical lines together in 13 of 33 shared games. Why QB-WR stacks work →

Props that win together (Broncos chemistry pairs)

Chemistry is the recency-weighted correlation between two props' game-by-game results. Green pairs rise and fall together — one coherent story. The joint column counts games where both beat their typical line.

Leg ALeg BChemistryBoth Over
Courtland Sutton Rec YdsCourtland Sutton Receptions+0.8622 of 81
Troy Franklin Rec YdsTroy Franklin Receptions+0.8410 of 33
Lil'Jordan Humphrey Rec TDsTroy Franklin Rec TDs+0.832 of 18
Opponent PointsGame Total Points+0.8031 of 85
DEN PointsGame Total Points+0.6526 of 85
Lil'Jordan Humphrey Rec TDsBo Nix Pass TDs+0.632 of 19
DEN PointsBo Nix Pass TDs+0.6113 of 34
Game Total PointsRJ Harvey Rush TDs+0.594 of 17

Legs that fight (or: Under candidates)

Negative chemistry is not a warning — flip one leg to the Under and a fighting pair becomes a coherent story. How Under legs work in an SGP →

Leg ALeg BChemistryBoth Over
Bo Nix Rush YdsRJ Harvey Rush TDs-0.450 of 17
Evan Engram ReceptionsTroy Franklin Receptions-0.464 of 16
Troy Franklin Rec TDsRJ Harvey Rec Yds-0.470 of 17
Evan Engram Rec YdsTroy Franklin Receptions-0.543 of 16

Broncos player prop hit rates

Estimated lines are trailing medians of recent production — a stable reference point, not a live sportsbook quote.

PropEst. LineWtd MedianOver % '25Over % 5yrGames
DEN Points21.521.047%46%85
Opponent Points17.517.047%49%85
Game Total Points41.541.041%44%85
Courtland Sutton Rec Yds61.561.053%44%81
Courtland Sutton Receptions5.55.041%30%81
Courtland Sutton Rec TDs0.50.041%35%81
Marvin Mims Jr. Rec Yds10.510.047%50%48
Marvin Mims Jr. Rec TDs0.50.07%12%48
Adam Trautman Rec Yds10.510.054%45%42
Adam Trautman Rec TDs0.50.08%14%42
Bo Nix Pass Yds216.5216.047%50%34
Bo Nix Pass TDs1.51.035%47%34
Bo Nix Interceptions0.50.053%47%34
Bo Nix Rush Yds20.520.041%50%34
Bo Nix Rush TDs0.50.024%24%34
Troy Franklin Rec Yds21.521.059%45%33
Troy Franklin Receptions3.53.059%33%33
Troy Franklin Rec TDs0.50.029%21%33
Lil'Jordan Humphrey Rec Yds12.512.060%47%30
Lil'Jordan Humphrey Rec TDs0.50.020%17%30
RJ Harvey Rush Yds30.530.047%47%17
RJ Harvey Rush Att7.57.041%41%17
RJ Harvey Rush TDs0.50.029%29%17
RJ Harvey Rec Yds18.518.047%47%17
RJ Harvey Rec TDs0.50.029%29%17
Evan Engram Rec Yds29.529.050%50%16
Evan Engram Receptions3.53.050%50%16
Pat Bryant Rec Yds31.531.046%46%13
Pat Bryant Receptions2.52.038%38%13
J.K. Dobbins Rush Yds77.577.050%50%10
J.K. Dobbins Rush Att15.515.040%40%10
J.K. Dobbins Rush TDs0.50.040%40%10

Build a Broncos parlay with live chemistry →
The interactive Parlay Architect recalculates everything — including with injured players excluded.

FAQ

What are the best correlated props for a Denver Broncos same game parlay?

Based on 85 games across five seasons, the strongest positive relationships on the Broncos are shown in the table above — pairs of props that historically go Over together. Positive chemistry means the legs tell one story; the joint hit column shows how often both actually landed in the same game.

How often does the Broncos game total go Over?

Across the last five seasons the Over hit in 37 of 85 Broncos games (44%), and 7 of 17 (41%) in the 2025 season. Totals context matters for every SGP: over-leaning games favor passing stacks, under-leaning games favor rush attempts and Unders.

Where do these numbers come from?

Every figure is computed from complete game-level box scores for all 32 teams across the 2021–2025 seasons — 85 games for the Broncos alone. Recent seasons are weighted more heavily. Lines shown are trailing medians, not live sportsbook lines. Sample sizes are always displayed.

Keep exploring

Broncos player profiles: Courtland Sutton · Marvin Mims Jr. · Adam Trautman · Bo Nix · Troy Franklin · Lil'Jordan Humphrey

AFC West rivals: Kansas City Chiefs · Los Angeles Chargers · Las Vegas Raiders

Guides: What is a correlated parlay? · SGP strategy that respects math · Why parlays lose money