Home › Teams › Las Vegas Raiders

Las Vegas Raiders Same Game Parlay: Correlated Props & Hit Rates

Which Raiders props actually win together — and which quietly fight each other? Everything below is computed from 85 real games (2021–2025 seasons, recency-weighted). No picks, no locks: just the historical relationships, with sample sizes.

In 2025 the Raiders averaged 14.2 points per game and the game total went Over in 8 of 17 games (47%). Over the full five-season sample the Over hit 47% of the time.

The signature stack: Aidan O'Connell Pass Yds + Tre Tucker Rec Yds have a chemistry of +0.25 — both went Over their typical lines together in 6 of 20 shared games. Why QB-WR stacks work →

Props that win together (Raiders chemistry pairs)

Chemistry is the recency-weighted correlation between two props' game-by-game results. Green pairs rise and fall together — one coherent story. The joint column counts games where both beat their typical line.

Leg ALeg BChemistryBoth Over
Michael Mayer Rec YdsMichael Mayer Receptions+0.9312 of 37
Brock Bowers Rec YdsBrock Bowers Receptions+0.8312 of 29
LV PointsGame Total Points+0.7034 of 85
Tre Tucker Rec TDsAidan O'Connell Pass TDs+0.703 of 20
Opponent PointsGame Total Points+0.7031 of 85
LV PointsAidan O'Connell Pass TDs+0.665 of 21
Game Total PointsAidan O'Connell Pass TDs+0.573 of 21
LV PointsAshton Jeanty Rec TDs+0.473 of 17

Legs that fight (or: Under candidates)

Negative chemistry is not a warning — flip one leg to the Under and a fighting pair becomes a coherent story. How Under legs work in an SGP →

Leg ALeg BChemistryBoth Over
LV PointsAidan O'Connell Interceptions-0.352 of 21
Tre Tucker Rec YdsAidan O'Connell Interceptions-0.371 of 20
Opponent PointsAshton Jeanty Rush Att-0.542 of 17
Opponent PointsAshton Jeanty Rush TDs-0.621 of 17

Raiders player prop hit rates

Estimated lines are trailing medians of recent production — a stable reference point, not a live sportsbook quote.

PropEst. LineWtd MedianOver % '25Over % 5yrGames
LV Points17.517.035%53%85
Opponent Points24.524.053%44%85
Game Total Points42.542.047%53%85
Tre Tucker Rec Yds28.528.059%47%47
Tre Tucker Receptions2.52.065%40%47
Tre Tucker Rec TDs0.50.018%15%47
Michael Mayer Rec Yds13.513.054%49%37
Michael Mayer Receptions2.52.054%35%37
Michael Mayer Rec TDs0.50.08%8%37
Brock Bowers Rec Yds50.550.042%52%29
Brock Bowers Receptions5.55.033%45%29
Brock Bowers Rec TDs0.50.033%31%29
Aidan O'Connell Pass Yds214.5214.00%48%21
Aidan O'Connell Pass TDs1.51.00%29%21
Aidan O'Connell Interceptions0.50.00%43%21
Ashton Jeanty Rush Yds50.550.047%47%17
Ashton Jeanty Rush Att16.516.047%47%17
Ashton Jeanty Rush TDs0.50.029%29%17
Ashton Jeanty Rec Yds13.513.041%41%17
Ashton Jeanty Rec TDs0.50.024%24%17

Build a Raiders parlay with live chemistry →
The interactive Parlay Architect recalculates everything — including with injured players excluded.

FAQ

What are the best correlated props for a Las Vegas Raiders same game parlay?

Based on 85 games across five seasons, the strongest positive relationships on the Raiders are shown in the table above — pairs of props that historically go Over together. Positive chemistry means the legs tell one story; the joint hit column shows how often both actually landed in the same game.

How often does the Raiders game total go Over?

Across the last five seasons the Over hit in 40 of 85 Raiders games (47%), and 8 of 17 (47%) in the 2025 season. Totals context matters for every SGP: over-leaning games favor passing stacks, under-leaning games favor rush attempts and Unders.

Where do these numbers come from?

Every figure is computed from complete game-level box scores for all 32 teams across the 2021–2025 seasons — 85 games for the Raiders alone. Recent seasons are weighted more heavily. Lines shown are trailing medians, not live sportsbook lines. Sample sizes are always displayed.

Keep exploring

Raiders player profiles: Tre Tucker · Michael Mayer · Brock Bowers · Aidan O'Connell · Ashton Jeanty

AFC West rivals: Denver Broncos · Kansas City Chiefs · Los Angeles Chargers

Guides: What is a correlated parlay? · SGP strategy that respects math · Why parlays lose money