Home › Teams › Los Angeles Chargers

Los Angeles Chargers Same Game Parlay: Correlated Props & Hit Rates

Which Chargers props actually win together — and which quietly fight each other? Everything below is computed from 85 real games (2021–2025 seasons, recency-weighted). No picks, no locks: just the historical relationships, with sample sizes.

In 2025 the Chargers averaged 21.6 points per game and the game total went Over in 7 of 17 games (41%). Over the full five-season sample the Over hit 44% of the time.

The signature stack: Justin Herbert Pass Yds + Quentin Johnston Rec Yds have a chemistry of +0.22 — both went Over their typical lines together in 10 of 41 shared games. Why QB-WR stacks work →

Props that win together (Chargers chemistry pairs)

Chemistry is the recency-weighted correlation between two props' game-by-game results. Green pairs rise and fall together — one coherent story. The joint column counts games where both beat their typical line.

Leg ALeg BChemistryBoth Over
Kimani Vidal Rush YdsKimani Vidal Rush Att+0.938 of 22
Quentin Johnston Rec YdsQuentin Johnston Receptions+0.8415 of 45
Opponent PointsGame Total Points+0.7335 of 85
LAC PointsJustin Herbert Pass TDs+0.6836 of 80
LAC PointsGame Total Points+0.6536 of 85
Game Total PointsOronde Gadsden II Rec Yds+0.595 of 15
Game Total PointsJustin Herbert Pass TDs+0.5835 of 80
Game Total PointsOronde Gadsden II Receptions+0.525 of 15

Legs that fight (or: Under candidates)

Negative chemistry is not a warning — flip one leg to the Under and a fighting pair becomes a coherent story. How Under legs work in an SGP →

Leg ALeg BChemistryBoth Over
Quentin Johnston Rec YdsKimani Vidal Rush Yds-0.324 of 16
Derius Davis Rec YdsKimani Vidal Rush Att-0.332 of 15
Opponent PointsKimani Vidal Rush TDs-0.410 of 22
Justin Herbert InterceptionsLadd McConkey Rec Yds-0.505 of 32

Chargers player prop hit rates

Estimated lines are trailing medians of recent production — a stable reference point, not a live sportsbook quote.

PropEst. LineWtd MedianOver % '25Over % 5yrGames
LAC Points23.523.047%51%85
Opponent Points20.520.035%49%85
Game Total Points41.541.047%55%85
Justin Herbert Pass Yds237.5237.044%55%80
Justin Herbert Pass TDs1.51.050%52%80
Justin Herbert Interceptions0.50.069%50%80
Justin Herbert Rush Yds18.518.075%38%80
Justin Herbert Rush TDs0.50.012%11%80
Quentin Johnston Rec Yds40.540.062%42%45
Quentin Johnston Receptions3.53.062%38%45
Quentin Johnston Rec TDs0.50.054%36%45
Derius Davis Rec Yds0.50.018%47%43
Ladd McConkey Rec Yds48.548.038%53%32
Ladd McConkey Receptions5.55.025%31%32
Ladd McConkey Rec TDs0.50.038%34%32
Kimani Vidal Rush Yds20.520.054%45%22
Kimani Vidal Rush Att5.55.062%45%22
Kimani Vidal Rush TDs0.50.023%14%22
Tre Harris Rec Yds18.518.044%44%16
Oronde Gadsden II Rec Yds32.532.047%47%15
Oronde Gadsden II Receptions3.53.040%40%15
Oronde Gadsden II Rec TDs0.50.020%20%15
Omarion Hampton Rush Yds56.556.044%44%9
Omarion Hampton Rush Att14.514.044%44%9
Omarion Hampton Rush TDs0.50.044%44%9
Omarion Hampton Rec Yds13.513.044%44%9

Build a Chargers parlay with live chemistry →
The interactive Parlay Architect recalculates everything — including with injured players excluded.

FAQ

What are the best correlated props for a Los Angeles Chargers same game parlay?

Based on 85 games across five seasons, the strongest positive relationships on the Chargers are shown in the table above — pairs of props that historically go Over together. Positive chemistry means the legs tell one story; the joint hit column shows how often both actually landed in the same game.

How often does the Chargers game total go Over?

Across the last five seasons the Over hit in 37 of 85 Chargers games (44%), and 7 of 17 (41%) in the 2025 season. Totals context matters for every SGP: over-leaning games favor passing stacks, under-leaning games favor rush attempts and Unders.

Where do these numbers come from?

Every figure is computed from complete game-level box scores for all 32 teams across the 2021–2025 seasons — 85 games for the Chargers alone. Recent seasons are weighted more heavily. Lines shown are trailing medians, not live sportsbook lines. Sample sizes are always displayed.

Keep exploring

Chargers player profiles: Justin Herbert · Quentin Johnston · Derius Davis · Ladd McConkey · Kimani Vidal · Tre Harris

AFC West rivals: Denver Broncos · Kansas City Chiefs · Las Vegas Raiders

Guides: What is a correlated parlay? · SGP strategy that respects math · Why parlays lose money