Home › Teams › Buffalo Bills

Buffalo Bills Same Game Parlay: Correlated Props & Hit Rates

Which Bills props actually win together — and which quietly fight each other? Everything below is computed from 84 real games (2021–2025 seasons, recency-weighted). No picks, no locks: just the historical relationships, with sample sizes.

In 2025 the Bills averaged 28.3 points per game and the game total went Over in 9 of 17 games (53%). Over the full five-season sample the Over hit 48% of the time.

The signature stack: Josh Allen Pass Yds + Dawson Knox Rec Yds have a chemistry of +0.18 — both went Over their typical lines together in 20 of 69 shared games. Why QB-WR stacks work →

Props that win together (Bills chemistry pairs)

Chemistry is the recency-weighted correlation between two props' game-by-game results. Green pairs rise and fall together — one coherent story. The joint column counts games where both beat their typical line.

Leg ALeg BChemistryBoth Over
Ray Davis Rush YdsRay Davis Rush Att+0.9117 of 34
Khalil Shakir Rec YdsKhalil Shakir Receptions+0.8017 of 57
Opponent PointsGame Total Points+0.7320 of 84
BUF PointsGame Total Points+0.7225 of 84
Josh Allen Pass YdsKeon Coleman Rec Yds+0.685 of 23
Ty Johnson Rush AttRay Davis Rush Yds+0.6710 of 34
Ty Johnson Rush AttRay Davis Rush Att+0.579 of 34
BUF PointsJosh Allen Pass TDs+0.5420 of 82

Legs that fight (or: Under candidates)

Negative chemistry is not a warning — flip one leg to the Under and a fighting pair becomes a coherent story. How Under legs work in an SGP →

Leg ALeg BChemistryBoth Over
Ty Johnson Rec TDsJames Cook Rush Yds-0.430 of 42
Opponent PointsRay Davis Rush Yds-0.495 of 34
Opponent PointsRay Davis Rush Att-0.504 of 34
Josh Allen Pass YdsJames Cook Rush Yds-0.568 of 64

Bills player prop hit rates

Estimated lines are trailing medians of recent production — a stable reference point, not a live sportsbook quote.

PropEst. LineWtd MedianOver % '25Over % 5yrGames
BUF Points30.530.047%46%84
Opponent Points21.521.047%37%84
Game Total Points45.545.047%44%84
Josh Allen Pass Yds249.5249.050%51%82
Josh Allen Pass TDs2.52.025%27%82
Josh Allen Interceptions0.50.044%55%82
Josh Allen Rush Yds35.535.050%54%82
Josh Allen Rush TDs1.51.031%16%82
Dawson Knox Rec Yds22.522.050%53%70
Dawson Knox Receptions2.52.038%46%70
Dawson Knox Rec TDs0.50.019%27%70
James Cook Rush Yds73.573.071%38%66
James Cook Rush Att15.515.076%35%66
James Cook Rush TDs0.50.047%36%66
James Cook Rec Yds13.513.041%48%66
James Cook Rec TDs0.50.012%14%66
Khalil Shakir Rec Yds43.543.050%42%57
Khalil Shakir Receptions4.54.056%35%57
Khalil Shakir Rec TDs0.50.025%19%57
Ty Johnson Rush Yds10.510.041%49%43
Ty Johnson Rush Att2.52.035%44%43
Ty Johnson Rush TDs0.50.018%9%43
Ty Johnson Rec TDs0.50.012%14%43
Dalton Kincaid Rec Yds37.537.050%49%41
Dalton Kincaid Receptions4.54.025%34%41
Dalton Kincaid Rec TDs0.50.042%22%41
Ray Davis Rush Yds6.56.029%56%34
Ray Davis Rush Att3.53.024%50%34
Ray Davis Rush TDs0.50.00%9%34
Ray Davis Rec TDs0.50.012%15%34
Keon Coleman Rec Yds26.526.042%52%25
Keon Coleman Receptions3.53.017%20%25
Keon Coleman Rec TDs0.50.033%32%25
Josh Palmer Rec Yds17.517.050%50%12

Build a Bills parlay with live chemistry →
The interactive Parlay Architect recalculates everything — including with injured players excluded.

FAQ

What are the best correlated props for a Buffalo Bills same game parlay?

Based on 84 games across five seasons, the strongest positive relationships on the Bills are shown in the table above — pairs of props that historically go Over together. Positive chemistry means the legs tell one story; the joint hit column shows how often both actually landed in the same game.

How often does the Bills game total go Over?

Across the last five seasons the Over hit in 40 of 84 Bills games (48%), and 9 of 17 (53%) in the 2025 season. Totals context matters for every SGP: over-leaning games favor passing stacks, under-leaning games favor rush attempts and Unders.

Where do these numbers come from?

Every figure is computed from complete game-level box scores for all 32 teams across the 2021–2025 seasons — 84 games for the Bills alone. Recent seasons are weighted more heavily. Lines shown are trailing medians, not live sportsbook lines. Sample sizes are always displayed.

Keep exploring

Bills player profiles: Josh Allen · Dawson Knox · James Cook · Khalil Shakir · Ty Johnson · Dalton Kincaid

AFC East rivals: Miami Dolphins · New England Patriots · New York Jets

Guides: What is a correlated parlay? · SGP strategy that respects math · Why parlays lose money