Home › Teams › New England Patriots

New England Patriots Same Game Parlay: Correlated Props & Hit Rates

Which Patriots props actually win together — and which quietly fight each other? Everything below is computed from 85 real games (2021–2025 seasons, recency-weighted). No picks, no locks: just the historical relationships, with sample sizes.

In 2025 the Patriots averaged 28.8 points per game and the game total went Over in 11 of 17 games (65%). Over the full five-season sample the Over hit 54% of the time.

The signature stack: Drake Maye Pass Yds + Hunter Henry Rec Yds have a chemistry of +0.33 — both went Over their typical lines together in 8 of 29 shared games. Why QB-WR stacks work →

Props that win together (Patriots chemistry pairs)

Chemistry is the recency-weighted correlation between two props' game-by-game results. Green pairs rise and fall together — one coherent story. The joint column counts games where both beat their typical line.

Leg ALeg BChemistryBoth Over
Hunter Henry Rec YdsHunter Henry Receptions+0.8526 of 78
NE PointsGame Total Points+0.6627 of 85
TreVeyon Henderson Rush YdsTreVeyon Henderson Rush Att+0.666 of 17
Game Total PointsDrake Maye Rush TDs+0.575 of 30
Opponent PointsGame Total Points+0.5428 of 85
Hunter Henry Rec TDsDrake Maye Pass TDs+0.443 of 29
NE PointsDrake Maye Pass TDs+0.433 of 30
Game Total PointsTreVeyon Henderson Rush Yds+0.406 of 17

Legs that fight (or: Under candidates)

Negative chemistry is not a warning — flip one leg to the Under and a fighting pair becomes a coherent story. How Under legs work in an SGP →

Leg ALeg BChemistryBoth Over
DeMario Douglas ReceptionsDrake Maye Rush TDs-0.390 of 29
Drake Maye Rush YdsTreVeyon Henderson Rec Yds-0.422 of 17
NE PointsDeMario Douglas Receptions-0.464 of 46
Drake Maye Pass YdsTreVeyon Henderson Rush TDs-0.472 of 17

Patriots player prop hit rates

Estimated lines are trailing medians of recent production — a stable reference point, not a live sportsbook quote.

PropEst. LineWtd MedianOver % '25Over % 5yrGames
NE Points23.523.082%44%85
Opponent Points21.521.029%48%85
Game Total Points45.545.059%45%85
Hunter Henry Rec Yds39.539.053%42%78
Hunter Henry Receptions3.53.053%44%78
Hunter Henry Rec TDs0.50.035%28%78
Rhamondre Stevenson Rush Yds46.546.043%50%70
Rhamondre Stevenson Rush Att10.510.036%51%70
Rhamondre Stevenson Rush TDs0.50.036%31%70
Rhamondre Stevenson Rec Yds13.513.057%46%70
Rhamondre Stevenson Rec TDs0.50.014%6%70
DeMario Douglas Rec Yds33.533.038%48%46
DeMario Douglas Receptions3.53.06%39%46
DeMario Douglas Rec TDs0.50.019%13%46
Drake Maye Pass Yds259.5259.059%43%30
Drake Maye Pass TDs2.52.018%13%30
Drake Maye Interceptions1.51.00%7%30
Drake Maye Rush Yds25.525.041%50%30
Drake Maye Rush TDs0.50.018%17%30
TreVeyon Henderson Rush Yds53.553.047%47%17
TreVeyon Henderson Rush Att11.511.041%41%17
TreVeyon Henderson Rush TDs0.50.029%29%17
TreVeyon Henderson Rec Yds13.513.047%47%17
Mack Hollins Rec Yds28.528.050%50%14
Mack Hollins Receptions2.52.050%50%14

Build a Patriots parlay with live chemistry →
The interactive Parlay Architect recalculates everything — including with injured players excluded.

FAQ

What are the best correlated props for a New England Patriots same game parlay?

Based on 85 games across five seasons, the strongest positive relationships on the Patriots are shown in the table above — pairs of props that historically go Over together. Positive chemistry means the legs tell one story; the joint hit column shows how often both actually landed in the same game.

How often does the Patriots game total go Over?

Across the last five seasons the Over hit in 46 of 85 Patriots games (54%), and 11 of 17 (65%) in the 2025 season. Totals context matters for every SGP: over-leaning games favor passing stacks, under-leaning games favor rush attempts and Unders.

Where do these numbers come from?

Every figure is computed from complete game-level box scores for all 32 teams across the 2021–2025 seasons — 85 games for the Patriots alone. Recent seasons are weighted more heavily. Lines shown are trailing medians, not live sportsbook lines. Sample sizes are always displayed.

Keep exploring

Patriots player profiles: Hunter Henry · Rhamondre Stevenson · DeMario Douglas · Drake Maye · TreVeyon Henderson · Mack Hollins

AFC East rivals: Buffalo Bills · Miami Dolphins · New York Jets

Guides: What is a correlated parlay? · SGP strategy that respects math · Why parlays lose money