Home › Teams › New York Jets

New York Jets Same Game Parlay: Correlated Props & Hit Rates

Which Jets props actually win together — and which quietly fight each other? Everything below is computed from 85 real games (2021–2025 seasons, recency-weighted). No picks, no locks: just the historical relationships, with sample sizes.

In 2025 the Jets averaged 17.6 points per game and the game total went Over in 11 of 17 games (65%). Over the full five-season sample the Over hit 51% of the time.

Props that win together (Jets chemistry pairs)

Chemistry is the recency-weighted correlation between two props' game-by-game results. Green pairs rise and fall together — one coherent story. The joint column counts games where both beat their typical line.

Leg ALeg BChemistryBoth Over
Braelon Allen Rush YdsBraelon Allen Rush Att+0.858 of 21
Isaiah Davis Rush YdsIsaiah Davis Rush Att+0.859 of 29
Opponent PointsGame Total Points+0.7523 of 85
NYJ PointsGame Total Points+0.6928 of 85
Game Total PointsIsaiah Davis Rush Yds+0.6011 of 29
Breece Hall Rush AttBraelon Allen Rush TDs+0.512 of 20
Opponent PointsIsaiah Davis Rush Yds+0.498 of 29
NYJ PointsBreece Hall Rush Yds+0.4921 of 56

Legs that fight (or: Under candidates)

Negative chemistry is not a warning — flip one leg to the Under and a fighting pair becomes a coherent story. How Under legs work in an SGP →

Leg ALeg BChemistryBoth Over
Opponent PointsBraelon Allen Rush Att-0.275 of 21
Garrett Wilson ReceptionsBreece Hall Rec TDs-0.283 of 47
Garrett Wilson ReceptionsBreece Hall Rush Att-0.316 of 47
Opponent PointsBraelon Allen Rush Yds-0.364 of 21

Jets player prop hit rates

Estimated lines are trailing medians of recent production — a stable reference point, not a live sportsbook quote.

PropEst. LineWtd MedianOver % '25Over % 5yrGames
NYJ Points19.519.047%47%85
Opponent Points27.527.059%36%85
Game Total Points43.543.059%44%85
Garrett Wilson Rec Yds60.560.057%45%58
Garrett Wilson Receptions5.55.057%45%58
Garrett Wilson Rec TDs0.50.057%26%58
Breece Hall Rush Yds54.554.056%46%56
Breece Hall Rush Att14.514.044%36%56
Breece Hall Rush TDs0.50.019%29%56
Breece Hall Rec Yds18.518.038%50%56
Breece Hall Rec TDs0.50.06%16%56
Jeremy Ruckert Rec Yds12.512.057%40%40
Isaiah Davis Rush Yds9.59.050%48%29
Isaiah Davis Rush Att2.52.044%45%29
Braelon Allen Rush Yds13.513.050%48%21
Braelon Allen Rush Att5.55.050%43%21
Braelon Allen Rush TDs0.50.025%14%21
Mason Taylor Rec Yds21.521.046%46%13
Mason Taylor Receptions3.53.046%46%13
Adonai Mitchell Rec Yds24.524.050%50%8
Adonai Mitchell Receptions2.52.050%50%8

Build a Jets parlay with live chemistry →
The interactive Parlay Architect recalculates everything — including with injured players excluded.

FAQ

What are the best correlated props for a New York Jets same game parlay?

Based on 85 games across five seasons, the strongest positive relationships on the Jets are shown in the table above — pairs of props that historically go Over together. Positive chemistry means the legs tell one story; the joint hit column shows how often both actually landed in the same game.

How often does the Jets game total go Over?

Across the last five seasons the Over hit in 43 of 85 Jets games (51%), and 11 of 17 (65%) in the 2025 season. Totals context matters for every SGP: over-leaning games favor passing stacks, under-leaning games favor rush attempts and Unders.

Where do these numbers come from?

Every figure is computed from complete game-level box scores for all 32 teams across the 2021–2025 seasons — 85 games for the Jets alone. Recent seasons are weighted more heavily. Lines shown are trailing medians, not live sportsbook lines. Sample sizes are always displayed.

Keep exploring

Jets player profiles: Garrett Wilson · Breece Hall · Jeremy Ruckert · Isaiah Davis · Braelon Allen · Mason Taylor

AFC East rivals: Buffalo Bills · Miami Dolphins · New England Patriots

Guides: What is a correlated parlay? · SGP strategy that respects math · Why parlays lose money