Home › Teams › Miami Dolphins

Miami Dolphins Same Game Parlay: Correlated Props & Hit Rates

Which Dolphins props actually win together — and which quietly fight each other? Everything below is computed from 85 real games (2021–2025 seasons, recency-weighted). No picks, no locks: just the historical relationships, with sample sizes.

In 2025 the Dolphins averaged 20.4 points per game and the game total went Over in 10 of 17 games (59%). Over the full five-season sample the Over hit 49% of the time.

Props that win together (Dolphins chemistry pairs)

Chemistry is the recency-weighted correlation between two props' game-by-game results. Green pairs rise and fall together — one coherent story. The joint column counts games where both beat their typical line.

Leg ALeg BChemistryBoth Over
Ollie Gordon II Rush YdsOllie Gordon II Rush Att+0.847 of 17
Jaylen Wright Rush YdsJaylen Wright Rush Att+0.827 of 22
MIA PointsGame Total Points+0.6128 of 85
Opponent PointsGame Total Points+0.6026 of 85
MIA PointsDe'Von Achane Rush TDs+0.5311 of 44
Malik Washington ReceptionsOllie Gordon II Rush Att+0.472 of 17
Game Total PointsDe'Von Achane Rush TDs+0.4612 of 44
Malik Washington Rec YdsOllie Gordon II Rush Yds+0.445 of 17

Legs that fight (or: Under candidates)

Negative chemistry is not a warning — flip one leg to the Under and a fighting pair becomes a coherent story. How Under legs work in an SGP →

Leg ALeg BChemistryBoth Over
De'Von Achane Rec YdsJaylen Wright Rush Yds-0.441 of 21
De'Von Achane Rec YdsJaylen Wright Rush Att-0.451 of 21
De'Von Achane Rush AttJaylen Wright Rush Yds-0.464 of 21
De'Von Achane Rush AttJaylen Wright Rush Att-0.472 of 21

Dolphins player prop hit rates

Estimated lines are trailing medians of recent production — a stable reference point, not a live sportsbook quote.

PropEst. LineWtd MedianOver % '25Over % 5yrGames
MIA Points21.521.041%45%85
Opponent Points24.524.059%44%85
Game Total Points44.544.041%47%85
De'Von Achane Rush Yds67.567.056%45%44
De'Von Achane Rush Att12.512.062%41%44
De'Von Achane Rush TDs0.50.038%39%44
De'Von Achane Rec Yds28.528.050%48%44
De'Von Achane Rec TDs0.50.025%25%44
Malik Washington Rec Yds12.512.053%45%31
Malik Washington Receptions3.53.029%26%31
Malik Washington Rec TDs0.50.018%10%31
Jaylen Wright Rush Yds18.518.056%41%22
Jaylen Wright Rush Att5.55.044%41%22
Ollie Gordon II Rush Yds8.58.047%47%17
Ollie Gordon II Rush Att3.53.041%41%17
Ollie Gordon II Rush TDs0.50.018%18%17
Greg Dulcich Rec Yds41.541.044%44%9
Greg Dulcich Receptions3.53.022%22%9

Build a Dolphins parlay with live chemistry →
The interactive Parlay Architect recalculates everything — including with injured players excluded.

FAQ

What are the best correlated props for a Miami Dolphins same game parlay?

Based on 85 games across five seasons, the strongest positive relationships on the Dolphins are shown in the table above — pairs of props that historically go Over together. Positive chemistry means the legs tell one story; the joint hit column shows how often both actually landed in the same game.

How often does the Dolphins game total go Over?

Across the last five seasons the Over hit in 42 of 85 Dolphins games (49%), and 10 of 17 (59%) in the 2025 season. Totals context matters for every SGP: over-leaning games favor passing stacks, under-leaning games favor rush attempts and Unders.

Where do these numbers come from?

Every figure is computed from complete game-level box scores for all 32 teams across the 2021–2025 seasons — 85 games for the Dolphins alone. Recent seasons are weighted more heavily. Lines shown are trailing medians, not live sportsbook lines. Sample sizes are always displayed.

Keep exploring

Dolphins player profiles: De'Von Achane · Malik Washington · Jaylen Wright · Ollie Gordon II · Greg Dulcich

AFC East rivals: Buffalo Bills · New England Patriots · New York Jets

Guides: What is a correlated parlay? · SGP strategy that respects math · Why parlays lose money