Home › Teams › Tampa Bay Buccaneers

Tampa Bay Buccaneers Same Game Parlay: Correlated Props & Hit Rates

Which Buccaneers props actually win together — and which quietly fight each other? Everything below is computed from 85 real games (2021–2025 seasons, recency-weighted). No picks, no locks: just the historical relationships, with sample sizes.

In 2025 the Buccaneers averaged 22.4 points per game and the game total went Over in 8 of 17 games (47%). Over the full five-season sample the Over hit 48% of the time.

The signature stack: Baker Mayfield Pass Yds + Chris Godwin Jr. Rec Yds have a chemistry of +0.42 — both went Over their typical lines together in 11 of 33 shared games. Why QB-WR stacks work →

Props that win together (Buccaneers chemistry pairs)

Chemistry is the recency-weighted correlation between two props' game-by-game results. Green pairs rise and fall together — one coherent story. The joint column counts games where both beat their typical line.

Leg ALeg BChemistryBoth Over
Jalen McMillan Rec YdsJalen McMillan Receptions+0.927 of 17
Sean Tucker Rush YdsSean Tucker Rush Att+0.8713 of 37
TB PointsGame Total Points+0.7634 of 85
Baker Mayfield Pass TDsEmeka Egbuka Rec TDs+0.752 of 17
Opponent PointsGame Total Points+0.7428 of 85
TB PointsBaker Mayfield Pass TDs+0.6310 of 51
Game Total PointsEmeka Egbuka Receptions+0.624 of 17
Baker Mayfield Pass TDsJalen McMillan Rec TDs+0.614 of 17

Legs that fight (or: Under candidates)

Negative chemistry is not a warning — flip one leg to the Under and a fighting pair becomes a coherent story. How Under legs work in an SGP →

Leg ALeg BChemistryBoth Over
Baker Mayfield InterceptionsEmeka Egbuka Rec TDs-0.420 of 17
Sean Tucker Rush TDsJalen McMillan Receptions-0.440 of 17
Baker Mayfield Rush YdsTez Johnson Rec TDs-0.481 of 15
Baker Mayfield Rush YdsTez Johnson Rec Yds-0.661 of 15

Buccaneers player prop hit rates

Estimated lines are trailing medians of recent production — a stable reference point, not a live sportsbook quote.

PropEst. LineWtd MedianOver % '25Over % 5yrGames
TB Points23.523.035%49%85
Opponent Points23.523.053%42%85
Game Total Points44.544.041%47%85
Chris Godwin Jr. Rec Yds55.555.022%56%62
Chris Godwin Jr. Receptions5.55.011%60%62
Chris Godwin Jr. Rec TDs0.50.022%26%62
Cade Otton Rec Yds28.528.047%45%62
Cade Otton Receptions3.53.053%42%62
Cade Otton Rec TDs0.50.07%15%62
Baker Mayfield Pass Yds233.5233.035%53%51
Baker Mayfield Pass TDs2.52.012%24%51
Baker Mayfield Interceptions1.51.012%16%51
Baker Mayfield Rush Yds16.516.053%45%51
Baker Mayfield Rush TDs0.50.06%10%51
Sean Tucker Rush Yds4.54.047%46%37
Sean Tucker Rush Att3.53.053%43%37
Sean Tucker Rush TDs0.50.035%22%37
Bucky Irving Rush Yds63.563.040%48%27
Bucky Irving Rush Att15.515.060%37%27
Bucky Irving Rush TDs0.50.010%33%27
Bucky Irving Rec Yds14.514.050%48%27
Bucky Irving Rec TDs0.50.030%11%27
Jalen McMillan Rec Yds32.532.050%47%17
Jalen McMillan Receptions2.52.025%47%17
Jalen McMillan Rec TDs0.50.00%35%17
Emeka Egbuka Rec Yds40.540.047%47%17
Emeka Egbuka Receptions4.54.024%24%17
Emeka Egbuka Rec TDs0.50.029%29%17
Tez Johnson Rec Yds17.517.047%47%15
Tez Johnson Rec TDs0.50.027%27%15

Build a Buccaneers parlay with live chemistry →
The interactive Parlay Architect recalculates everything — including with injured players excluded.

FAQ

What are the best correlated props for a Tampa Bay Buccaneers same game parlay?

Based on 85 games across five seasons, the strongest positive relationships on the Buccaneers are shown in the table above — pairs of props that historically go Over together. Positive chemistry means the legs tell one story; the joint hit column shows how often both actually landed in the same game.

How often does the Buccaneers game total go Over?

Across the last five seasons the Over hit in 41 of 85 Buccaneers games (48%), and 8 of 17 (47%) in the 2025 season. Totals context matters for every SGP: over-leaning games favor passing stacks, under-leaning games favor rush attempts and Unders.

Where do these numbers come from?

Every figure is computed from complete game-level box scores for all 32 teams across the 2021–2025 seasons — 85 games for the Buccaneers alone. Recent seasons are weighted more heavily. Lines shown are trailing medians, not live sportsbook lines. Sample sizes are always displayed.

Keep exploring

Buccaneers player profiles: Chris Godwin Jr. · Cade Otton · Baker Mayfield · Sean Tucker · Bucky Irving · Jalen McMillan

NFC South rivals: Atlanta Falcons · Carolina Panthers · New Orleans Saints

Guides: What is a correlated parlay? · SGP strategy that respects math · Why parlays lose money