Home › Teams › Atlanta Falcons

Atlanta Falcons Same Game Parlay: Correlated Props & Hit Rates

Which Falcons props actually win together — and which quietly fight each other? Everything below is computed from 85 real games (2021–2025 seasons, recency-weighted). No picks, no locks: just the historical relationships, with sample sizes.

In 2025 the Falcons averaged 20.8 points per game and the game total went Over in 8 of 17 games (47%). Over the full five-season sample the Over hit 42% of the time.

Props that win together (Falcons chemistry pairs)

Chemistry is the recency-weighted correlation between two props' game-by-game results. Green pairs rise and fall together — one coherent story. The joint column counts games where both beat their typical line.

Leg ALeg BChemistryBoth Over
Drake London Rec YdsDrake London Receptions+0.8923 of 62
Kyle Pitts Rec YdsKyle Pitts Receptions+0.8320 of 78
Opponent PointsGame Total Points+0.7129 of 85
ATL PointsGame Total Points+0.6729 of 85
ATL PointsBijan Robinson Rush TDs+0.4512 of 51
Kyle Pitts Rec TDsBijan Robinson Rec Yds+0.438 of 51
Game Total PointsDrake London Rec Yds+0.4316 of 62
Drake London Rec YdsBijan Robinson Rush TDs+0.4213 of 45

Legs that fight (or: Under candidates)

Negative chemistry is not a warning — flip one leg to the Under and a fighting pair becomes a coherent story. How Under legs work in an SGP →

Leg ALeg BChemistryBoth Over
Drake London Rec TDsBijan Robinson Rec TDs-0.340 of 45
Olamide Zaccheaus ReceptionsKyle Pitts Rec Yds-0.412 of 25
Olamide Zaccheaus Rec YdsDrake London Receptions-0.411 of 16
Drake London Rec YdsBijan Robinson Rec TDs-0.412 of 45

Falcons player prop hit rates

Estimated lines are trailing medians of recent production — a stable reference point, not a live sportsbook quote.

PropEst. LineWtd MedianOver % '25Over % 5yrGames
ATL Points23.523.053%42%85
Opponent Points24.524.047%44%85
Game Total Points44.544.053%48%85
Kyle Pitts Rec Yds39.539.053%50%78
Kyle Pitts Receptions4.54.053%26%78
Kyle Pitts Rec TDs0.50.018%15%78
Drake London Rec Yds59.559.050%45%62
Drake London Receptions5.55.050%42%62
Drake London Rec TDs0.50.042%31%62
Bijan Robinson Rush Yds76.576.047%45%51
Bijan Robinson Rush Att16.516.053%43%51
Bijan Robinson Rush TDs0.50.035%37%51
Bijan Robinson Rec Yds33.533.071%43%51
Bijan Robinson Rec TDs0.50.024%18%51
Olamide Zaccheaus Rec Yds31.531.0—45%31
Olamide Zaccheaus Receptions2.52.0—35%31
Olamide Zaccheaus Rec TDs0.50.0—16%31
Michael Penix Jr. Pass Yds221.5221.044%43%14
Michael Penix Jr. Pass TDs1.51.022%21%14
Michael Penix Jr. Interceptions0.50.022%36%14
Michael Penix Jr. Rush Yds5.55.067%43%14

Build a Falcons parlay with live chemistry →
The interactive Parlay Architect recalculates everything — including with injured players excluded.

FAQ

What are the best correlated props for a Atlanta Falcons same game parlay?

Based on 85 games across five seasons, the strongest positive relationships on the Falcons are shown in the table above — pairs of props that historically go Over together. Positive chemistry means the legs tell one story; the joint hit column shows how often both actually landed in the same game.

How often does the Falcons game total go Over?

Across the last five seasons the Over hit in 36 of 85 Falcons games (42%), and 8 of 17 (47%) in the 2025 season. Totals context matters for every SGP: over-leaning games favor passing stacks, under-leaning games favor rush attempts and Unders.

Where do these numbers come from?

Every figure is computed from complete game-level box scores for all 32 teams across the 2021–2025 seasons — 85 games for the Falcons alone. Recent seasons are weighted more heavily. Lines shown are trailing medians, not live sportsbook lines. Sample sizes are always displayed.

Keep exploring

Falcons player profiles: Kyle Pitts · Drake London · Bijan Robinson · Olamide Zaccheaus · Michael Penix Jr.

NFC South rivals: Carolina Panthers · New Orleans Saints · Tampa Bay Buccaneers

Guides: What is a correlated parlay? · SGP strategy that respects math · Why parlays lose money