Home › Teams › New Orleans Saints

New Orleans Saints Same Game Parlay: Correlated Props & Hit Rates

Which Saints props actually win together — and which quietly fight each other? Everything below is computed from 85 real games (2021–2025 seasons, recency-weighted). No picks, no locks: just the historical relationships, with sample sizes.

In 2025 the Saints averaged 18.0 points per game and the game total went Over in 5 of 17 games (29%). Over the full five-season sample the Over hit 36% of the time.

The signature stack: Spencer Rattler Pass Yds + Juwan Johnson Rec Yds have a chemistry of +0.46 — both went Over their typical lines together in 5 of 16 shared games. Why QB-WR stacks work →

Props that win together (Saints chemistry pairs)

Chemistry is the recency-weighted correlation between two props' game-by-game results. Green pairs rise and fall together — one coherent story. The joint column counts games where both beat their typical line.

Leg ALeg BChemistryBoth Over
Alvin Kamara Rush YdsAlvin Kamara Rush Att+0.9032 of 66
Kendre Miller Rush YdsKendre Miller Rush Att+0.867 of 20
Juwan Johnson Rec TDsSpencer Rattler Pass TDs+0.721 of 16
NO PointsGame Total Points+0.6431 of 85
Opponent PointsGame Total Points+0.6130 of 85
NO PointsAlvin Kamara Rush TDs+0.5513 of 66
Juwan Johnson Rec YdsSpencer Rattler Interceptions+0.525 of 16
NO PointsAlvin Kamara Rush Yds+0.4324 of 66

Legs that fight (or: Under candidates)

Negative chemistry is not a warning — flip one leg to the Under and a fighting pair becomes a coherent story. How Under legs work in an SGP →

Leg ALeg BChemistryBoth Over
Alvin Kamara Rec YdsJuwan Johnson Receptions-0.436 of 57
Juwan Johnson ReceptionsKendre Miller Rush Att-0.461 of 17
Chris Olave ReceptionsKendre Miller Rush TDs-0.520 of 15
Juwan Johnson Rec YdsKendre Miller Rush Att-0.542 of 17

Saints player prop hit rates

Estimated lines are trailing medians of recent production — a stable reference point, not a live sportsbook quote.

PropEst. LineWtd MedianOver % '25Over % 5yrGames
NO Points19.519.035%51%85
Opponent Points21.521.053%48%85
Game Total Points39.539.053%48%85
Juwan Johnson Rec Yds38.538.065%39%74
Juwan Johnson Receptions3.53.071%36%74
Juwan Johnson Rec TDs0.50.018%24%74
Alvin Kamara Rush Yds51.551.027%53%66
Alvin Kamara Rush Att14.514.036%53%66
Alvin Kamara Rush TDs0.50.09%23%66
Alvin Kamara Rec Yds25.525.027%52%66
Alvin Kamara Rec TDs0.50.00%14%66
Chris Olave Rec Yds62.562.050%49%55
Chris Olave Receptions6.56.044%31%55
Chris Olave Rec TDs0.50.044%31%55
Kendre Miller Rush Yds24.524.043%45%20
Kendre Miller Rush Att7.57.043%45%20
Kendre Miller Rush TDs0.50.014%15%20
Spencer Rattler Pass Yds214.5214.044%44%16
Spencer Rattler Pass TDs1.51.022%12%16
Spencer Rattler Interceptions0.50.033%38%16
Spencer Rattler Rush Yds14.514.044%50%16
Tyler Shough Pass Yds243.5243.045%45%11
Tyler Shough Pass TDs1.51.027%27%11
Tyler Shough Interceptions1.51.00%0%11
Tyler Shough Rush Yds12.512.045%45%11
Tyler Shough Rush TDs0.50.018%18%11
Devaughn Vele Rec Yds15.515.044%44%9
Devaughn Vele Receptions2.52.044%44%9

Build a Saints parlay with live chemistry →
The interactive Parlay Architect recalculates everything — including with injured players excluded.

FAQ

What are the best correlated props for a New Orleans Saints same game parlay?

Based on 85 games across five seasons, the strongest positive relationships on the Saints are shown in the table above — pairs of props that historically go Over together. Positive chemistry means the legs tell one story; the joint hit column shows how often both actually landed in the same game.

How often does the Saints game total go Over?

Across the last five seasons the Over hit in 31 of 85 Saints games (36%), and 5 of 17 (29%) in the 2025 season. Totals context matters for every SGP: over-leaning games favor passing stacks, under-leaning games favor rush attempts and Unders.

Where do these numbers come from?

Every figure is computed from complete game-level box scores for all 32 teams across the 2021–2025 seasons — 85 games for the Saints alone. Recent seasons are weighted more heavily. Lines shown are trailing medians, not live sportsbook lines. Sample sizes are always displayed.

Keep exploring

Saints player profiles: Juwan Johnson · Alvin Kamara · Chris Olave · Kendre Miller · Spencer Rattler · Tyler Shough

NFC South rivals: Atlanta Falcons · Carolina Panthers · Tampa Bay Buccaneers

Guides: What is a correlated parlay? · SGP strategy that respects math · Why parlays lose money