Home › Teams › Carolina Panthers

Carolina Panthers Same Game Parlay: Correlated Props & Hit Rates

Which Panthers props actually win together — and which quietly fight each other? Everything below is computed from 85 real games (2021–2025 seasons, recency-weighted). No picks, no locks: just the historical relationships, with sample sizes.

In 2025 the Panthers averaged 18.3 points per game and the game total went Over in 7 of 17 games (41%). Over the full five-season sample the Over hit 48% of the time.

The signature stack: Bryce Young Pass Yds + Chuba Hubbard Rec Yds have a chemistry of +0.25 — both went Over their typical lines together in 9 of 42 shared games. Why QB-WR stacks work →

Props that win together (Panthers chemistry pairs)

Chemistry is the recency-weighted correlation between two props' game-by-game results. Green pairs rise and fall together — one coherent story. The joint column counts games where both beat their typical line.

Leg ALeg BChemistryBoth Over
Tetairoa McMillan Rec YdsTetairoa McMillan Receptions+0.906 of 17
Chuba Hubbard Rush YdsChuba Hubbard Rush Att+0.8830 of 77
Bryce Young Pass YdsTetairoa McMillan Rec Yds+0.845 of 16
Opponent PointsGame Total Points+0.7630 of 85
CAR PointsBryce Young Pass TDs+0.6910 of 46
CAR PointsGame Total Points+0.6729 of 85
Game Total PointsBryce Young Pass TDs+0.6410 of 46
Bryce Young Pass YdsTetairoa McMillan Receptions+0.644 of 16

Legs that fight (or: Under candidates)

Negative chemistry is not a warning — flip one leg to the Under and a fighting pair becomes a coherent story. How Under legs work in an SGP →

Leg ALeg BChemistryBoth Over
Bryce Young Rush TDsTetairoa McMillan Receptions-0.380 of 16
Bryce Young Rush TDsTetairoa McMillan Rec Yds-0.380 of 16
Bryce Young Rush YdsTetairoa McMillan Receptions-0.452 of 16
Bryce Young Rush YdsTetairoa McMillan Rec Yds-0.492 of 16

Panthers player prop hit rates

Estimated lines are trailing medians of recent production — a stable reference point, not a live sportsbook quote.

PropEst. LineWtd MedianOver % '25Over % 5yrGames
CAR Points16.516.047%52%85
Opponent Points26.526.041%44%85
Game Total Points43.543.041%45%85
Chuba Hubbard Rush Yds43.543.027%49%77
Chuba Hubbard Rush Att11.511.033%48%77
Chuba Hubbard Rush TDs0.50.07%26%77
Chuba Hubbard Rec Yds9.59.040%43%77
Chuba Hubbard Rec TDs0.50.020%6%77
Tommy Tremble Rec Yds11.511.047%47%70
Tommy Tremble Rec TDs0.50.013%16%70
Bryce Young Pass Yds171.5171.044%50%46
Bryce Young Pass TDs1.51.044%28%46
Bryce Young Interceptions0.50.056%46%46
Bryce Young Rush Yds10.510.038%50%46
Bryce Young Rush TDs0.50.012%15%46
Xavier Legette Rec Yds22.522.027%53%30
Xavier Legette Receptions2.52.033%50%30
Xavier Legette Rec TDs0.50.020%23%30
Ja'Tavion Sanders Rec Yds9.59.050%48%27
Jalen Coker Rec Yds36.536.045%45%22
Jalen Coker Receptions3.53.036%36%22
Jalen Coker Rec TDs0.50.027%23%22
Tetairoa McMillan Rec Yds60.560.047%47%17
Tetairoa McMillan Receptions4.54.041%41%17
Tetairoa McMillan Rec TDs0.50.029%29%17

Build a Panthers parlay with live chemistry →
The interactive Parlay Architect recalculates everything — including with injured players excluded.

FAQ

What are the best correlated props for a Carolina Panthers same game parlay?

Based on 85 games across five seasons, the strongest positive relationships on the Panthers are shown in the table above — pairs of props that historically go Over together. Positive chemistry means the legs tell one story; the joint hit column shows how often both actually landed in the same game.

How often does the Panthers game total go Over?

Across the last five seasons the Over hit in 41 of 85 Panthers games (48%), and 7 of 17 (41%) in the 2025 season. Totals context matters for every SGP: over-leaning games favor passing stacks, under-leaning games favor rush attempts and Unders.

Where do these numbers come from?

Every figure is computed from complete game-level box scores for all 32 teams across the 2021–2025 seasons — 85 games for the Panthers alone. Recent seasons are weighted more heavily. Lines shown are trailing medians, not live sportsbook lines. Sample sizes are always displayed.

Keep exploring

Panthers player profiles: Chuba Hubbard · Tommy Tremble · Bryce Young · Xavier Legette · Ja'Tavion Sanders · Jalen Coker

NFC South rivals: Atlanta Falcons · New Orleans Saints · Tampa Bay Buccaneers

Guides: What is a correlated parlay? · SGP strategy that respects math · Why parlays lose money