Home › Teams › Pittsburgh Steelers

Pittsburgh Steelers Same Game Parlay: Correlated Props & Hit Rates

Which Steelers props actually win together — and which quietly fight each other? Everything below is computed from 85 real games (2021–2025 seasons, recency-weighted). No picks, no locks: just the historical relationships, with sample sizes.

In 2025 the Steelers averaged 23.4 points per game and the game total went Over in 10 of 17 games (59%). Over the full five-season sample the Over hit 44% of the time.

Props that win together (Steelers chemistry pairs)

Chemistry is the recency-weighted correlation between two props' game-by-game results. Green pairs rise and fall together — one coherent story. The joint column counts games where both beat their typical line.

Leg ALeg BChemistryBoth Over
Pat Freiermuth Rec YdsPat Freiermuth Receptions+0.7524 of 74
PIT PointsGame Total Points+0.7424 of 85
Opponent PointsGame Total Points+0.7324 of 85
DK Metcalf Rec YdsDK Metcalf Receptions+0.723 of 15
Game Total PointsAaron Rodgers Pass TDs+0.673 of 16
PIT PointsAaron Rodgers Pass TDs+0.624 of 16
Aaron Rodgers InterceptionsJaylen Warren Rec Yds+0.584 of 15
Game Total PointsAaron Rodgers Pass Yds+0.556 of 16

Legs that fight (or: Under candidates)

Negative chemistry is not a warning — flip one leg to the Under and a fighting pair becomes a coherent story. How Under legs work in an SGP →

Leg ALeg BChemistryBoth Over
Jaylen Warren Rush TDsJaylen Warren Rec Yds-0.322 of 64
Pat Freiermuth Rec YdsDarnell Washington Rec Yds-0.353 of 28
Pat Freiermuth ReceptionsDarnell Washington Rec Yds-0.472 of 28
Jaylen Warren Rec YdsDarnell Washington Rec Yds-0.521 of 31

Steelers player prop hit rates

Estimated lines are trailing medians of recent production — a stable reference point, not a live sportsbook quote.

PropEst. LineWtd MedianOver % '25Over % 5yrGames
PIT Points23.523.065%36%85
Opponent Points21.521.059%42%85
Game Total Points43.543.065%38%85
Pat Freiermuth Rec Yds28.528.040%54%74
Pat Freiermuth Receptions3.53.013%39%74
Pat Freiermuth Rec TDs0.50.020%27%74
Jaylen Warren Rush Yds44.544.069%39%64
Jaylen Warren Rush Att11.511.069%28%64
Jaylen Warren Rush TDs0.50.025%16%64
Jaylen Warren Rec Yds16.516.044%48%64
Darnell Washington Rec Yds15.515.062%35%34
Aaron Rodgers Pass Yds203.5203.050%50%16
Aaron Rodgers Pass TDs1.51.038%38%16
Aaron Rodgers Interceptions0.50.025%25%16
DK Metcalf Rec Yds49.549.047%47%15
DK Metcalf Receptions4.54.033%33%15
DK Metcalf Rec TDs0.50.040%40%15

Build a Steelers parlay with live chemistry →
The interactive Parlay Architect recalculates everything — including with injured players excluded.

FAQ

What are the best correlated props for a Pittsburgh Steelers same game parlay?

Based on 85 games across five seasons, the strongest positive relationships on the Steelers are shown in the table above — pairs of props that historically go Over together. Positive chemistry means the legs tell one story; the joint hit column shows how often both actually landed in the same game.

How often does the Steelers game total go Over?

Across the last five seasons the Over hit in 37 of 85 Steelers games (44%), and 10 of 17 (59%) in the 2025 season. Totals context matters for every SGP: over-leaning games favor passing stacks, under-leaning games favor rush attempts and Unders.

Where do these numbers come from?

Every figure is computed from complete game-level box scores for all 32 teams across the 2021–2025 seasons — 85 games for the Steelers alone. Recent seasons are weighted more heavily. Lines shown are trailing medians, not live sportsbook lines. Sample sizes are always displayed.

Keep exploring

Steelers player profiles: Pat Freiermuth · Jaylen Warren · Darnell Washington · Aaron Rodgers · DK Metcalf

AFC North rivals: Baltimore Ravens · Cincinnati Bengals · Cleveland Browns

Guides: What is a correlated parlay? · SGP strategy that respects math · Why parlays lose money