Home › Teams › Cincinnati Bengals

Cincinnati Bengals Same Game Parlay: Correlated Props & Hit Rates

Which Bengals props actually win together — and which quietly fight each other? Everything below is computed from 84 real games (2021–2025 seasons, recency-weighted). No picks, no locks: just the historical relationships, with sample sizes.

In 2025 the Bengals averaged 24.4 points per game and the game total went Over in 9 of 17 games (53%). Over the full five-season sample the Over hit 52% of the time.

The signature stack: Joe Burrow Pass Yds + Ja'Marr Chase Rec Yds have a chemistry of +0.60 — both went Over their typical lines together in 20 of 63 shared games. Why QB-WR stacks work →

Props that win together (Bengals chemistry pairs)

Chemistry is the recency-weighted correlation between two props' game-by-game results. Green pairs rise and fall together — one coherent story. The joint column counts games where both beat their typical line.

Leg ALeg BChemistryBoth Over
Mike Gesicki Rec YdsMike Gesicki Receptions+0.8813 of 28
Andrei Iosivas Rec YdsAndrei Iosivas Receptions+0.8514 of 43
CIN PointsGame Total Points+0.7725 of 84
Samaje Perine Rush TDsChase Brown Rush TDs+0.763 of 15
CIN PointsJoe Burrow Pass TDs+0.7420 of 67
Opponent PointsGame Total Points+0.7223 of 84
Game Total PointsJoe Burrow Pass TDs+0.7019 of 67
Mike Gesicki Rec TDsChase Brown Rec TDs+0.643 of 27

Legs that fight (or: Under candidates)

Negative chemistry is not a warning — flip one leg to the Under and a fighting pair becomes a coherent story. How Under legs work in an SGP →

Leg ALeg BChemistryBoth Over
Samaje Perine Rec YdsDrew Sample Rec TDs-0.310 of 21
Opponent PointsSamaje Perine Rec Yds-0.329 of 46
Mike Gesicki Rec TDsJa'Marr Chase Rec TDs-0.320 of 27
Joe Burrow InterceptionsAndrei Iosivas Rec Yds-0.424 of 30

Bengals player prop hit rates

Estimated lines are trailing medians of recent production — a stable reference point, not a live sportsbook quote.

PropEst. LineWtd MedianOver % '25Over % 5yrGames
CIN Points27.527.047%39%84
Opponent Points25.525.065%39%84
Game Total Points51.551.047%39%84
Ja'Marr Chase Rec Yds86.586.062%44%78
Ja'Marr Chase Receptions7.57.044%32%78
Ja'Marr Chase Rec TDs0.50.038%49%78
Tee Higgins Rec Yds60.560.040%51%67
Tee Higgins Receptions4.54.040%54%67
Tee Higgins Rec TDs1.51.013%10%67
Joe Burrow Pass Yds261.5261.038%51%67
Joe Burrow Pass TDs2.52.038%40%67
Joe Burrow Interceptions0.50.038%48%67
Joe Burrow Rush Yds6.56.025%51%67
Joe Burrow Rush TDs0.50.00%13%67
Drew Sample Rec Yds8.58.042%45%49
Drew Sample Rec TDs0.50.08%8%49
Samaje Perine Rush Yds21.521.053%43%46
Samaje Perine Rush Att4.54.053%43%46
Samaje Perine Rush TDs0.50.020%13%46
Samaje Perine Rec Yds6.56.040%63%46
Samaje Perine Rec TDs0.50.00%7%46
Chase Brown Rush Yds47.547.053%44%45
Chase Brown Rush Att12.512.047%38%45
Chase Brown Rush TDs0.50.029%24%45
Chase Brown Rec Yds18.518.059%42%45
Chase Brown Rec TDs0.50.024%20%45
Andrei Iosivas Rec Yds21.521.047%47%43
Andrei Iosivas Receptions2.52.040%35%43
Andrei Iosivas Rec TDs0.50.013%23%43
Mike Gesicki Rec Yds19.519.033%54%28
Mike Gesicki Receptions2.52.033%54%28
Mike Gesicki Rec TDs0.50.017%11%28

Build a Bengals parlay with live chemistry →
The interactive Parlay Architect recalculates everything — including with injured players excluded.

FAQ

What are the best correlated props for a Cincinnati Bengals same game parlay?

Based on 84 games across five seasons, the strongest positive relationships on the Bengals are shown in the table above — pairs of props that historically go Over together. Positive chemistry means the legs tell one story; the joint hit column shows how often both actually landed in the same game.

How often does the Bengals game total go Over?

Across the last five seasons the Over hit in 44 of 84 Bengals games (52%), and 9 of 17 (53%) in the 2025 season. Totals context matters for every SGP: over-leaning games favor passing stacks, under-leaning games favor rush attempts and Unders.

Where do these numbers come from?

Every figure is computed from complete game-level box scores for all 32 teams across the 2021–2025 seasons — 84 games for the Bengals alone. Recent seasons are weighted more heavily. Lines shown are trailing medians, not live sportsbook lines. Sample sizes are always displayed.

Keep exploring

Bengals player profiles: Ja'Marr Chase · Tee Higgins · Joe Burrow · Drew Sample · Samaje Perine · Chase Brown

AFC North rivals: Baltimore Ravens · Cleveland Browns · Pittsburgh Steelers

Guides: What is a correlated parlay? · SGP strategy that respects math · Why parlays lose money