Home › Teams › Baltimore Ravens

Baltimore Ravens Same Game Parlay: Correlated Props & Hit Rates

Which Ravens props actually win together — and which quietly fight each other? Everything below is computed from 85 real games (2021–2025 seasons, recency-weighted). No picks, no locks: just the historical relationships, with sample sizes.

In 2025 the Ravens averaged 24.9 points per game and the game total went Over in 11 of 17 games (65%). Over the full five-season sample the Over hit 53% of the time.

The signature stack: Lamar Jackson Pass Yds + Mark Andrews Rec Yds have a chemistry of +0.20 — both went Over their typical lines together in 26 of 63 shared games. Why QB-WR stacks work →

Props that win together (Ravens chemistry pairs)

Chemistry is the recency-weighted correlation between two props' game-by-game results. Green pairs rise and fall together — one coherent story. The joint column counts games where both beat their typical line.

Leg ALeg BChemistryBoth Over
Mark Andrews Rec YdsMark Andrews Receptions+0.8343 of 76
Tyler Huntley Pass YdsTyler Huntley Rush Yds+0.779 of 22
Opponent PointsGame Total Points+0.7528 of 85
BAL PointsLamar Jackson Pass TDs+0.7016 of 70
BAL PointsGame Total Points+0.6724 of 85
Lamar Jackson Pass TDsRashod Bateman Rec TDs+0.609 of 53
Derrick Henry Rush AttLamar Jackson Rush TDs+0.555 of 30
Derrick Henry Rush YdsLamar Jackson Rush TDs+0.535 of 30

Legs that fight (or: Under candidates)

Negative chemistry is not a warning — flip one leg to the Under and a fighting pair becomes a coherent story. How Under legs work in an SGP →

Leg ALeg BChemistryBoth Over
Derrick Henry Rush TDsJustice Hill Rush Yds-0.352 of 25
BAL PointsLamar Jackson Interceptions-0.388 of 70
Derrick Henry Rush TDsJustice Hill Rush TDs-0.410 of 25
Derrick Henry Rush TDsLamar Jackson Pass TDs-0.411 of 30

Ravens player prop hit rates

Estimated lines are trailing medians of recent production — a stable reference point, not a live sportsbook quote.

PropEst. LineWtd MedianOver % '25Over % 5yrGames
BAL Points27.527.035%40%85
Opponent Points20.520.053%47%85
Game Total Points49.549.047%40%85
Mark Andrews Rec Yds32.532.018%66%76
Mark Andrews Receptions3.53.029%61%76
Mark Andrews Rec TDs0.50.018%37%76
Lamar Jackson Pass Yds217.5217.038%53%70
Lamar Jackson Pass TDs2.52.031%26%70
Lamar Jackson Interceptions0.50.046%41%70
Lamar Jackson Rush Yds43.543.015%57%70
Lamar Jackson Rush TDs0.50.015%19%70
Rashod Bateman Rec Yds24.524.015%56%62
Rashod Bateman Receptions2.52.08%44%62
Rashod Bateman Rec TDs0.50.015%23%62
Justice Hill Rush Yds7.57.020%54%56
Justice Hill Rush Att2.52.030%55%56
Justice Hill Rush TDs0.50.020%9%56
Justice Hill Rec Yds12.512.050%36%56
Justice Hill Rec TDs0.50.010%9%56
Zay Flowers Rec Yds64.564.059%46%50
Zay Flowers Receptions5.55.041%36%50
Zay Flowers Rec TDs0.50.024%24%50
Derrick Henry Rush Yds94.594.047%50%34
Derrick Henry Rush Att18.518.047%50%34
Derrick Henry Rush TDs1.51.029%26%34
Tyler Huntley Pass Yds68.568.040%59%22
Tyler Huntley Pass TDs0.50.040%41%22
Tyler Huntley Interceptions0.50.00%27%22
Tyler Huntley Rush Yds31.531.060%45%22
Tyler Huntley Rush TDs0.50.00%9%22

Build a Ravens parlay with live chemistry →
The interactive Parlay Architect recalculates everything — including with injured players excluded.

FAQ

What are the best correlated props for a Baltimore Ravens same game parlay?

Based on 85 games across five seasons, the strongest positive relationships on the Ravens are shown in the table above — pairs of props that historically go Over together. Positive chemistry means the legs tell one story; the joint hit column shows how often both actually landed in the same game.

How often does the Ravens game total go Over?

Across the last five seasons the Over hit in 45 of 85 Ravens games (53%), and 11 of 17 (65%) in the 2025 season. Totals context matters for every SGP: over-leaning games favor passing stacks, under-leaning games favor rush attempts and Unders.

Where do these numbers come from?

Every figure is computed from complete game-level box scores for all 32 teams across the 2021–2025 seasons — 85 games for the Ravens alone. Recent seasons are weighted more heavily. Lines shown are trailing medians, not live sportsbook lines. Sample sizes are always displayed.

Keep exploring

Ravens player profiles: Mark Andrews · Lamar Jackson · Rashod Bateman · Justice Hill · Zay Flowers · Derrick Henry

AFC North rivals: Cincinnati Bengals · Cleveland Browns · Pittsburgh Steelers

Guides: What is a correlated parlay? · SGP strategy that respects math · Why parlays lose money