Home › Teams › Cleveland Browns

Cleveland Browns Same Game Parlay: Correlated Props & Hit Rates

Which Browns props actually win together — and which quietly fight each other? Everything below is computed from 85 real games (2021–2025 seasons, recency-weighted). No picks, no locks: just the historical relationships, with sample sizes.

In 2025 the Browns averaged 16.4 points per game and the game total went Over in 8 of 17 games (47%). Over the full five-season sample the Over hit 47% of the time.

Props that win together (Browns chemistry pairs)

Chemistry is the recency-weighted correlation between two props' game-by-game results. Green pairs rise and fall together — one coherent story. The joint column counts games where both beat their typical line.

Leg ALeg BChemistryBoth Over
Harold Fannin Jr. Rec YdsHarold Fannin Jr. Receptions+0.836 of 16
Dylan Sampson Rush YdsDylan Sampson Rush Att+0.825 of 15
Opponent PointsGame Total Points+0.7333 of 85
CLE PointsGame Total Points+0.6033 of 85
Game Total PointsJerry Jeudy Rec TDs+0.576 of 34
Jerry Jeudy Rec TDsHarold Fannin Jr. Rec Yds+0.522 of 16
Jerry Jeudy Rec YdsHarold Fannin Jr. Rec Yds+0.464 of 16
CLE PointsDylan Sampson Rec Yds+0.464 of 15

Legs that fight (or: Under candidates)

Negative chemistry is not a warning — flip one leg to the Under and a fighting pair becomes a coherent story. How Under legs work in an SGP →

Leg ALeg BChemistryBoth Over
Opponent PointsDylan Sampson Rush Att-0.412 of 15
Game Total PointsDeshaun Watson Pass Yds-0.443 of 19
Opponent PointsDylan Sampson Rush Yds-0.451 of 15
Game Total PointsDylan Sampson Rush Yds-0.461 of 15

Browns player prop hit rates

Estimated lines are trailing medians of recent production — a stable reference point, not a live sportsbook quote.

PropEst. LineWtd MedianOver % '25Over % 5yrGames
CLE Points16.516.047%55%85
Opponent Points23.523.041%45%85
Game Total Points38.538.041%55%85
Jerry Jeudy Rec Yds43.543.035%50%34
Jerry Jeudy Receptions3.53.029%50%34
Jerry Jeudy Rec TDs0.50.012%18%34
Deshaun Watson Pass Yds169.5169.0—47%19
Deshaun Watson Pass TDs1.51.0—26%19
Deshaun Watson Interceptions0.50.0—53%19
Deshaun Watson Rush Yds22.522.0—47%19
Deshaun Watson Rush TDs0.50.0—16%19
Harold Fannin Jr. Rec Yds40.540.050%50%16
Harold Fannin Jr. Receptions4.54.038%38%16
Harold Fannin Jr. Rec TDs0.50.038%38%16
Dylan Sampson Rush Yds8.58.047%47%15
Dylan Sampson Rush Att3.53.040%40%15
Dylan Sampson Rec Yds9.59.047%47%15
Isaiah Bond Rec Yds16.516.040%40%15
Quinshon Judkins Rush Yds59.559.050%50%14
Quinshon Judkins Rush Att16.516.050%50%14
Quinshon Judkins Rush TDs0.50.029%29%14
Quinshon Judkins Rec Yds1.51.050%50%14
Shedeur Sanders Pass Yds157.5157.050%50%8
Shedeur Sanders Pass TDs1.51.012%12%8
Shedeur Sanders Interceptions1.51.038%38%8
Shedeur Sanders Rush Yds20.520.050%50%8

Build a Browns parlay with live chemistry →
The interactive Parlay Architect recalculates everything — including with injured players excluded.

FAQ

What are the best correlated props for a Cleveland Browns same game parlay?

Based on 85 games across five seasons, the strongest positive relationships on the Browns are shown in the table above — pairs of props that historically go Over together. Positive chemistry means the legs tell one story; the joint hit column shows how often both actually landed in the same game.

How often does the Browns game total go Over?

Across the last five seasons the Over hit in 40 of 85 Browns games (47%), and 8 of 17 (47%) in the 2025 season. Totals context matters for every SGP: over-leaning games favor passing stacks, under-leaning games favor rush attempts and Unders.

Where do these numbers come from?

Every figure is computed from complete game-level box scores for all 32 teams across the 2021–2025 seasons — 85 games for the Browns alone. Recent seasons are weighted more heavily. Lines shown are trailing medians, not live sportsbook lines. Sample sizes are always displayed.

Keep exploring

Browns player profiles: Jerry Jeudy · Deshaun Watson · Harold Fannin Jr. · Dylan Sampson · Isaiah Bond · Quinshon Judkins

AFC North rivals: Baltimore Ravens · Cincinnati Bengals · Pittsburgh Steelers

Guides: What is a correlated parlay? · SGP strategy that respects math · Why parlays lose money