Home › Teams › Los Angeles Rams

Los Angeles Rams Same Game Parlay: Correlated Props & Hit Rates

Which Rams props actually win together — and which quietly fight each other? Everything below is computed from 85 real games (2021–2025 seasons, recency-weighted). No picks, no locks: just the historical relationships, with sample sizes.

In 2025 the Rams averaged 30.5 points per game and the game total went Over in 10 of 17 games (59%). Over the full five-season sample the Over hit 49% of the time.

The signature stack: Matthew Stafford Pass Yds + Tyler Higbee Rec Yds have a chemistry of +0.38 — both went Over their typical lines together in 16 of 50 shared games. Why QB-WR stacks work →

Props that win together (Rams chemistry pairs)

Chemistry is the recency-weighted correlation between two props' game-by-game results. Green pairs rise and fall together — one coherent story. The joint column counts games where both beat their typical line.

Leg ALeg BChemistryBoth Over
Ronnie Rivers Rush YdsRonnie Rivers Rush Att+0.9810 of 23
Tyler Higbee Rec YdsTyler Higbee Receptions+0.8429 of 59
LA PointsGame Total Points+0.7427 of 85
Opponent PointsGame Total Points+0.7326 of 85
LA PointsBlake Corum Rush Att+0.729 of 32
LA PointsBlake Corum Rush Yds+0.7210 of 32
LA PointsMatthew Stafford Pass TDs+0.7222 of 74
Matthew Stafford Pass TDsBlake Corum Rush Att+0.617 of 31

Legs that fight (or: Under candidates)

Negative chemistry is not a warning — flip one leg to the Under and a fighting pair becomes a coherent story. How Under legs work in an SGP →

Leg ALeg BChemistryBoth Over
Tyler Higbee Rec TDsDavis Allen Rec TDs-0.360 of 15
Tutu Atwell Rec YdsDavis Allen Rec TDs-0.400 of 16
Colby Parkinson Rec TDsKyren Williams Rush Att-0.420 of 29
Tyler Higbee Rec TDsPuka Nacua Rec Yds-0.450 of 26

Rams player prop hit rates

Estimated lines are trailing medians of recent production — a stable reference point, not a live sportsbook quote.

PropEst. LineWtd MedianOver % '25Over % 5yrGames
LA Points26.526.065%40%85
Opponent Points22.522.041%49%85
Game Total Points47.547.059%46%85
Matthew Stafford Pass Yds269.5269.053%49%74
Matthew Stafford Pass TDs2.52.053%32%74
Matthew Stafford Interceptions0.50.029%50%74
Tyler Higbee Rec Yds27.527.040%56%59
Tyler Higbee Receptions3.53.030%51%59
Tyler Higbee Rec TDs0.50.030%20%59
Tutu Atwell Rec Yds19.519.025%47%55
Tutu Atwell Rec TDs0.50.012%9%55
Kyren Williams Rush Yds73.573.041%47%53
Kyren Williams Rush Att15.515.029%45%53
Kyren Williams Rush TDs1.51.012%15%53
Kyren Williams Rec Yds11.511.053%43%53
Kyren Williams Rec TDs0.50.012%11%53
Puka Nacua Rec Yds95.595.044%48%44
Puka Nacua Receptions7.57.050%41%44
Puka Nacua Rec TDs0.50.050%39%44
Blake Corum Rush Yds24.524.059%44%32
Blake Corum Rush Att7.57.059%41%32
Blake Corum Rush TDs0.50.029%16%32
Colby Parkinson Rec Yds21.521.057%40%30
Colby Parkinson Rec TDs0.50.043%23%30
Xavier Smith Rec Yds0.50.062%37%30
Davis Allen Rec Yds7.57.060%45%29
Davis Allen Rec TDs0.50.020%14%29
Jordan Whittington Rec Yds7.57.047%41%29
Ronnie Rivers Rush Yds0.50.033%52%23
Ronnie Rivers Rush Att1.51.017%43%23
Davante Adams Rec Yds56.556.050%50%14
Davante Adams Receptions4.54.043%43%14
Davante Adams Rec TDs1.51.029%29%14

Build a Rams parlay with live chemistry →
The interactive Parlay Architect recalculates everything — including with injured players excluded.

FAQ

What are the best correlated props for a Los Angeles Rams same game parlay?

Based on 85 games across five seasons, the strongest positive relationships on the Rams are shown in the table above — pairs of props that historically go Over together. Positive chemistry means the legs tell one story; the joint hit column shows how often both actually landed in the same game.

How often does the Rams game total go Over?

Across the last five seasons the Over hit in 42 of 85 Rams games (49%), and 10 of 17 (59%) in the 2025 season. Totals context matters for every SGP: over-leaning games favor passing stacks, under-leaning games favor rush attempts and Unders.

Where do these numbers come from?

Every figure is computed from complete game-level box scores for all 32 teams across the 2021–2025 seasons — 85 games for the Rams alone. Recent seasons are weighted more heavily. Lines shown are trailing medians, not live sportsbook lines. Sample sizes are always displayed.

Keep exploring

Rams player profiles: Matthew Stafford · Tyler Higbee · Tutu Atwell · Kyren Williams · Puka Nacua · Blake Corum

NFC West rivals: Arizona Cardinals · Seattle Seahawks · San Francisco 49ers

Guides: What is a correlated parlay? · SGP strategy that respects math · Why parlays lose money