Home › Teams › Arizona Cardinals

Arizona Cardinals Same Game Parlay: Correlated Props & Hit Rates

Which Cardinals props actually win together — and which quietly fight each other? Everything below is computed from 85 real games (2021–2025 seasons, recency-weighted). No picks, no locks: just the historical relationships, with sample sizes.

In 2025 the Cardinals averaged 20.9 points per game and the game total went Over in 10 of 17 games (59%). Over the full five-season sample the Over hit 54% of the time.

Props that win together (Cardinals chemistry pairs)

Chemistry is the recency-weighted correlation between two props' game-by-game results. Green pairs rise and fall together — one coherent story. The joint column counts games where both beat their typical line.

Leg ALeg BChemistryBoth Over
Michael Wilson Rec YdsMichael Wilson Receptions+0.9013 of 46
Trey McBride Rec YdsTrey McBride Receptions+0.9022 of 62
Opponent PointsGame Total Points+0.7529 of 85
ARI PointsGame Total Points+0.5627 of 85
Opponent PointsMichael Wilson Rec Yds+0.4814 of 46
Opponent PointsMichael Wilson Rec TDs+0.4811 of 46
Opponent PointsMichael Wilson Receptions+0.4612 of 46
ARI PointsMarvin Harrison Jr. Rec TDs+0.387 of 29

Legs that fight (or: Under candidates)

Negative chemistry is not a warning — flip one leg to the Under and a fighting pair becomes a coherent story. How Under legs work in an SGP →

Leg ALeg BChemistryBoth Over
Opponent PointsMarvin Harrison Jr. Receptions-0.364 of 29
Michael Wilson Rec TDsMarvin Harrison Jr. Rec Yds-0.452 of 28
Opponent PointsMarvin Harrison Jr. Rec Yds-0.463 of 29
Michael Wilson Rec TDsMarvin Harrison Jr. Receptions-0.502 of 28

Cardinals player prop hit rates

Estimated lines are trailing medians of recent production — a stable reference point, not a live sportsbook quote.

PropEst. LineWtd MedianOver % '25Over % 5yrGames
ARI Points21.521.041%49%85
Opponent Points24.524.059%46%85
Game Total Points48.548.059%45%85
Trey McBride Rec Yds62.562.059%40%62
Trey McBride Receptions6.56.059%39%62
Trey McBride Rec TDs0.50.053%24%62
Michael Wilson Rec Yds40.540.053%46%46
Michael Wilson Receptions3.53.047%37%46
Michael Wilson Rec TDs0.50.035%26%46
Elijah Higgins Rec Yds11.511.041%49%43
Elijah Higgins Rec TDs0.50.00%7%43
Marvin Harrison Jr. Rec Yds47.547.050%48%29
Marvin Harrison Jr. Receptions3.53.042%52%29
Marvin Harrison Jr. Rec TDs0.50.033%38%29
Jacoby Brissett Pass Yds258.5258.050%50%14
Jacoby Brissett Pass TDs2.52.07%7%14
Jacoby Brissett Interceptions0.50.050%50%14
Jacoby Brissett Rush Yds6.56.050%50%14
Bam Knight Rush Yds16.516.050%50%12
Bam Knight Rush Att7.57.050%50%12
Bam Knight Rush TDs0.50.033%33%12
Bam Knight Rec Yds13.513.050%50%12

Build a Cardinals parlay with live chemistry →
The interactive Parlay Architect recalculates everything — including with injured players excluded.

FAQ

What are the best correlated props for a Arizona Cardinals same game parlay?

Based on 85 games across five seasons, the strongest positive relationships on the Cardinals are shown in the table above — pairs of props that historically go Over together. Positive chemistry means the legs tell one story; the joint hit column shows how often both actually landed in the same game.

How often does the Cardinals game total go Over?

Across the last five seasons the Over hit in 46 of 85 Cardinals games (54%), and 10 of 17 (59%) in the 2025 season. Totals context matters for every SGP: over-leaning games favor passing stacks, under-leaning games favor rush attempts and Unders.

Where do these numbers come from?

Every figure is computed from complete game-level box scores for all 32 teams across the 2021–2025 seasons — 85 games for the Cardinals alone. Recent seasons are weighted more heavily. Lines shown are trailing medians, not live sportsbook lines. Sample sizes are always displayed.

Keep exploring

Cardinals player profiles: Trey McBride · Michael Wilson · Elijah Higgins · Marvin Harrison Jr. · Jacoby Brissett · Bam Knight

NFC West rivals: Los Angeles Rams · Seattle Seahawks · San Francisco 49ers

Guides: What is a correlated parlay? · SGP strategy that respects math · Why parlays lose money