Home › Teams › San Francisco 49ers

San Francisco 49ers Same Game Parlay: Correlated Props & Hit Rates

Which 49ers props actually win together — and which quietly fight each other? Everything below is computed from 85 real games (2021–2025 seasons, recency-weighted). No picks, no locks: just the historical relationships, with sample sizes.

In 2025 the 49ers averaged 25.7 points per game and the game total went Over in 10 of 17 games (59%). Over the full five-season sample the Over hit 54% of the time.

Props that win together (49ers chemistry pairs)

Chemistry is the recency-weighted correlation between two props' game-by-game results. Green pairs rise and fall together — one coherent story. The joint column counts games where both beat their typical line.

Leg ALeg BChemistryBoth Over
Deebo Samuel Sr. Rec YdsDeebo Samuel Sr. Receptions+0.7921 of 59
George Kittle Rec YdsGeorge Kittle Receptions+0.7625 of 71
SF PointsGame Total Points+0.7526 of 85
Opponent PointsGame Total Points+0.7228 of 85
SF PointsBrock Purdy Pass TDs+0.7212 of 49
Game Total PointsBrock Purdy Pass TDs+0.6311 of 49
Deebo Samuel Sr. Rec TDsBrock Purdy Pass TDs+0.584 of 34
SF PointsChristian McCaffrey Rush Yds+0.5719 of 48

Legs that fight (or: Under candidates)

Negative chemistry is not a warning — flip one leg to the Under and a fighting pair becomes a coherent story. How Under legs work in an SGP →

Leg ALeg BChemistryBoth Over
Christian McCaffrey Rec TDsDeebo Samuel Sr. Receptions-0.351 of 25
Deebo Samuel Sr. Rec YdsBrock Purdy Rush TDs-0.372 of 34
Deebo Samuel Sr. ReceptionsBrock Purdy Rush TDs-0.401 of 34
SF PointsBrock Purdy Interceptions-0.401 of 49

49ers player prop hit rates

Estimated lines are trailing medians of recent production — a stable reference point, not a live sportsbook quote.

PropEst. LineWtd MedianOver % '25Over % 5yrGames
SF Points26.526.029%47%85
Opponent Points22.522.053%42%85
Game Total Points47.547.047%47%85
George Kittle Rec Yds64.564.055%46%71
George Kittle Receptions4.54.055%44%71
George Kittle Rec TDs0.50.055%41%71
Deebo Samuel Sr. Rec Yds54.554.0—53%59
Deebo Samuel Sr. Receptions4.54.0—44%59
Deebo Samuel Sr. Rec TDs0.50.0—25%59
Brock Purdy Pass Yds255.5255.056%45%49
Brock Purdy Pass TDs2.52.044%27%49
Brock Purdy Interceptions1.51.033%18%49
Brock Purdy Rush Yds12.512.067%37%49
Brock Purdy Rush TDs0.50.022%18%49
Christian McCaffrey Rush Yds64.564.047%52%48
Christian McCaffrey Rush Att17.517.053%44%48
Christian McCaffrey Rush TDs0.50.047%52%48
Christian McCaffrey Rec Yds43.543.059%42%48
Christian McCaffrey Rec TDs0.50.035%33%48
Demarcus Robinson Rec Yds20.520.050%50%14
Jake Tonges Rec Yds21.521.050%42%12
Jake Tonges Receptions3.53.040%33%12
Jake Tonges Rec TDs0.50.050%42%12
Mac Jones Pass Yds235.5235.045%45%11
Mac Jones Pass TDs1.51.045%45%11
Mac Jones Interceptions0.50.045%45%11
Mac Jones Rush Yds4.54.045%45%11

Build a 49ers parlay with live chemistry →
The interactive Parlay Architect recalculates everything — including with injured players excluded.

FAQ

What are the best correlated props for a San Francisco 49ers same game parlay?

Based on 85 games across five seasons, the strongest positive relationships on the 49ers are shown in the table above — pairs of props that historically go Over together. Positive chemistry means the legs tell one story; the joint hit column shows how often both actually landed in the same game.

How often does the 49ers game total go Over?

Across the last five seasons the Over hit in 46 of 85 49ers games (54%), and 10 of 17 (59%) in the 2025 season. Totals context matters for every SGP: over-leaning games favor passing stacks, under-leaning games favor rush attempts and Unders.

Where do these numbers come from?

Every figure is computed from complete game-level box scores for all 32 teams across the 2021–2025 seasons — 85 games for the 49ers alone. Recent seasons are weighted more heavily. Lines shown are trailing medians, not live sportsbook lines. Sample sizes are always displayed.

Keep exploring

49ers player profiles: George Kittle · Deebo Samuel Sr. · Brock Purdy · Christian McCaffrey · Demarcus Robinson · Jake Tonges

NFC West rivals: Arizona Cardinals · Los Angeles Rams · Seattle Seahawks

Guides: What is a correlated parlay? · SGP strategy that respects math · Why parlays lose money