Home › Teams › Seattle Seahawks

Seattle Seahawks Same Game Parlay: Correlated Props & Hit Rates

Which Seahawks props actually win together — and which quietly fight each other? Everything below is computed from 85 real games (2021–2025 seasons, recency-weighted). No picks, no locks: just the historical relationships, with sample sizes.

In 2025 the Seahawks averaged 28.4 points per game and the game total went Over in 9 of 17 games (53%). Over the full five-season sample the Over hit 46% of the time.

The signature stack: Sam Darnold Pass Yds + Jaxon Smith-Njigba Rec Yds have a chemistry of +0.58 — both went Over their typical lines together in 8 of 17 shared games. Why QB-WR stacks work →

Props that win together (Seahawks chemistry pairs)

Chemistry is the recency-weighted correlation between two props' game-by-game results. Green pairs rise and fall together — one coherent story. The joint column counts games where both beat their typical line.

Leg ALeg BChemistryBoth Over
AJ Barner Rec YdsAJ Barner Receptions+0.7911 of 32
Opponent PointsGame Total Points+0.7831 of 85
Jaxon Smith-Njigba Rec YdsJaxon Smith-Njigba Receptions+0.7515 of 51
SEA PointsGame Total Points+0.7531 of 85
SEA PointsSam Darnold Pass TDs+0.667 of 17
Game Total PointsSam Darnold Pass TDs+0.647 of 17
Sam Darnold InterceptionsAJ Barner Receptions+0.642 of 17
Cooper Kupp ReceptionsSam Darnold Pass Yds+0.625 of 16

Legs that fight (or: Under candidates)

Negative chemistry is not a warning — flip one leg to the Under and a fighting pair becomes a coherent story. How Under legs work in an SGP →

Leg ALeg BChemistryBoth Over
Game Total PointsSam Darnold Rush Yds-0.262 of 17
Cooper Kupp ReceptionsJaxon Smith-Njigba Rec TDs-0.292 of 16
SEA PointsSam Darnold Rush Yds-0.332 of 17
Cooper Kupp Rec YdsSam Darnold Rush Yds-0.343 of 16

Seahawks player prop hit rates

Estimated lines are trailing medians of recent production — a stable reference point, not a live sportsbook quote.

PropEst. LineWtd MedianOver % '25Over % 5yrGames
SEA Points24.524.065%42%85
Opponent Points20.520.029%53%85
Game Total Points44.544.053%47%85
Jaxon Smith-Njigba Rec Yds83.583.082%35%51
Jaxon Smith-Njigba Receptions6.56.071%37%51
Jaxon Smith-Njigba Rec TDs0.50.047%33%51
AJ Barner Rec Yds24.524.059%44%32
AJ Barner Receptions2.52.059%44%32
AJ Barner Rec TDs0.50.029%28%32
Sam Darnold Pass Yds244.5244.047%47%17
Sam Darnold Pass TDs1.51.047%47%17
Sam Darnold Interceptions1.51.018%18%17
Sam Darnold Rush Yds2.52.041%41%17
Cooper Kupp Rec Yds31.531.050%50%16
Cooper Kupp Receptions2.52.044%44%16

Build a Seahawks parlay with live chemistry →
The interactive Parlay Architect recalculates everything — including with injured players excluded.

FAQ

What are the best correlated props for a Seattle Seahawks same game parlay?

Based on 85 games across five seasons, the strongest positive relationships on the Seahawks are shown in the table above — pairs of props that historically go Over together. Positive chemistry means the legs tell one story; the joint hit column shows how often both actually landed in the same game.

How often does the Seahawks game total go Over?

Across the last five seasons the Over hit in 39 of 85 Seahawks games (46%), and 9 of 17 (53%) in the 2025 season. Totals context matters for every SGP: over-leaning games favor passing stacks, under-leaning games favor rush attempts and Unders.

Where do these numbers come from?

Every figure is computed from complete game-level box scores for all 32 teams across the 2021–2025 seasons — 85 games for the Seahawks alone. Recent seasons are weighted more heavily. Lines shown are trailing medians, not live sportsbook lines. Sample sizes are always displayed.

Keep exploring

Seahawks player profiles: Jaxon Smith-Njigba · AJ Barner · Sam Darnold · Cooper Kupp

NFC West rivals: Arizona Cardinals · Los Angeles Rams · San Francisco 49ers

Guides: What is a correlated parlay? · SGP strategy that respects math · Why parlays lose money