Home › Teams › Indianapolis Colts

Indianapolis Colts Same Game Parlay: Correlated Props & Hit Rates

Which Colts props actually win together — and which quietly fight each other? Everything below is computed from 85 real games (2021–2025 seasons, recency-weighted). No picks, no locks: just the historical relationships, with sample sizes.

In 2025 the Colts averaged 27.4 points per game and the game total went Over in 9 of 17 games (53%). Over the full five-season sample the Over hit 53% of the time.

Props that win together (Colts chemistry pairs)

Chemistry is the recency-weighted correlation between two props' game-by-game results. Green pairs rise and fall together — one coherent story. The joint column counts games where both beat their typical line.

Leg ALeg BChemistryBoth Over
Ashton Dulin Rec YdsAndrew Ogletree Rec TDs+0.941 of 17
Alec Pierce Rec YdsAlec Pierce Receptions+0.7915 of 64
Opponent PointsGame Total Points+0.7329 of 85
Tyler Warren Rec YdsTyler Warren Receptions+0.725 of 17
IND PointsGame Total Points+0.7030 of 85
Alec Pierce Rec TDsAnthony Richardson Pass TDs+0.693 of 15
Jonathan Taylor Rush YdsTyler Warren Rec Yds+0.695 of 17
IND PointsJonathan Taylor Rush TDs+0.6512 of 69

Legs that fight (or: Under candidates)

Negative chemistry is not a warning — flip one leg to the Under and a fighting pair becomes a coherent story. How Under legs work in an SGP →

Leg ALeg BChemistryBoth Over
Andrew Ogletree Rec YdsAlec Pierce Rec Yds-0.417 of 32
IND PointsAnthony Richardson Interceptions-0.443 of 17
IND PointsAnthony Richardson Rush Yds-0.553 of 17
IND PointsAnthony Richardson Pass Yds-0.652 of 17

Colts player prop hit rates

Estimated lines are trailing medians of recent production — a stable reference point, not a live sportsbook quote.

PropEst. LineWtd MedianOver % '25Over % 5yrGames
IND Points23.523.059%47%85
Opponent Points24.524.047%44%85
Game Total Points47.547.053%45%85
Jonathan Taylor Rush Yds85.585.041%49%69
Jonathan Taylor Rush Att18.518.041%49%69
Jonathan Taylor Rush TDs1.51.029%19%69
Jonathan Taylor Rec Yds14.514.059%39%69
Jonathan Taylor Rec TDs0.50.012%9%69
Mo Alie-Cox Rec Yds9.59.045%50%68
Mo Alie-Cox Rec TDs0.50.09%15%68
Alec Pierce Rec Yds48.548.067%41%64
Alec Pierce Receptions3.53.060%25%64
Alec Pierce Rec TDs0.50.027%23%64
Ashton Dulin Rec Yds0.50.025%41%51
Ashton Dulin Rec TDs0.50.00%8%51
Josh Downs Rec Yds40.540.044%49%47
Josh Downs Receptions4.54.031%40%47
Josh Downs Rec TDs0.50.025%23%47
Andrew Ogletree Rec Yds0.50.027%50%34
Andrew Ogletree Rec TDs0.50.09%12%34
Anthony Richardson Pass Yds131.5131.00%53%17
Anthony Richardson Pass TDs0.50.00%47%17
Anthony Richardson Interceptions0.50.00%47%17
Anthony Richardson Rush Yds37.537.00%53%17
Anthony Richardson Rush TDs0.50.00%47%17
Tyler Warren Rec Yds44.544.047%47%17
Tyler Warren Receptions4.54.047%47%17
Tyler Warren Rec TDs0.50.024%24%17
Daniel Jones Pass Yds255.5255.046%46%13
Daniel Jones Pass TDs1.51.046%46%13
Daniel Jones Interceptions0.50.038%38%13
Daniel Jones Rush Yds4.54.046%46%13
Daniel Jones Rush TDs0.50.031%31%13

Build a Colts parlay with live chemistry →
The interactive Parlay Architect recalculates everything — including with injured players excluded.

FAQ

What are the best correlated props for a Indianapolis Colts same game parlay?

Based on 85 games across five seasons, the strongest positive relationships on the Colts are shown in the table above — pairs of props that historically go Over together. Positive chemistry means the legs tell one story; the joint hit column shows how often both actually landed in the same game.

How often does the Colts game total go Over?

Across the last five seasons the Over hit in 45 of 85 Colts games (53%), and 9 of 17 (53%) in the 2025 season. Totals context matters for every SGP: over-leaning games favor passing stacks, under-leaning games favor rush attempts and Unders.

Where do these numbers come from?

Every figure is computed from complete game-level box scores for all 32 teams across the 2021–2025 seasons — 85 games for the Colts alone. Recent seasons are weighted more heavily. Lines shown are trailing medians, not live sportsbook lines. Sample sizes are always displayed.

Keep exploring

Colts player profiles: Jonathan Taylor · Mo Alie-Cox · Alec Pierce · Ashton Dulin · Josh Downs · Andrew Ogletree

AFC South rivals: Houston Texans · Jacksonville Jaguars · Tennessee Titans

Guides: What is a correlated parlay? · SGP strategy that respects math · Why parlays lose money