Home › Teams › Tennessee Titans

Tennessee Titans Same Game Parlay: Correlated Props & Hit Rates

Which Titans props actually win together — and which quietly fight each other? Everything below is computed from 85 real games (2021–2025 seasons, recency-weighted). No picks, no locks: just the historical relationships, with sample sizes.

In 2025 the Titans averaged 16.7 points per game and the game total went Over in 11 of 17 games (65%). Over the full five-season sample the Over hit 46% of the time.

Props that win together (Titans chemistry pairs)

Chemistry is the recency-weighted correlation between two props' game-by-game results. Green pairs rise and fall together — one coherent story. The joint column counts games where both beat their typical line.

Leg ALeg BChemistryBoth Over
Tony Pollard Rush YdsTony Pollard Rush Att+0.8514 of 33
Calvin Ridley Rec YdsCalvin Ridley Receptions+0.839 of 24
Opponent PointsGame Total Points+0.7530 of 85
TEN PointsCam Ward Pass TDs+0.714 of 17
Game Total PointsChimere Dike Receptions+0.686 of 17
Game Total PointsElic Ayomanor Rec TDs+0.654 of 16
Tony Pollard Rush AttElic Ayomanor Rec TDs+0.634 of 16
Cam Ward Pass TDsChimere Dike Receptions+0.623 of 17

Legs that fight (or: Under candidates)

Negative chemistry is not a warning — flip one leg to the Under and a fighting pair becomes a coherent story. How Under legs work in an SGP →

Leg ALeg BChemistryBoth Over
Elic Ayomanor Rec TDsGunnar Helm Rec Yds-0.441 of 15
Elic Ayomanor Rec YdsGunnar Helm Receptions-0.511 of 15
Tony Pollard Rush AttGunnar Helm Receptions-0.521 of 16
Tony Pollard Rush AttGunnar Helm Rec Yds-0.541 of 16

Titans player prop hit rates

Estimated lines are trailing medians of recent production — a stable reference point, not a live sportsbook quote.

PropEst. LineWtd MedianOver % '25Over % 5yrGames
TEN Points17.517.053%48%85
Opponent Points25.525.065%40%85
Game Total Points43.543.059%46%85
Tyjae Spears Rush Yds21.521.046%50%42
Tyjae Spears Rush Att5.55.038%45%42
Tyjae Spears Rush TDs0.50.015%17%42
Tyjae Spears Rec Yds18.518.062%43%42
Tony Pollard Rush Yds60.560.041%52%33
Tony Pollard Rush Att14.514.035%52%33
Tony Pollard Rush TDs0.50.024%27%33
Tony Pollard Rec Yds12.512.035%45%33
Calvin Ridley Rec Yds50.550.029%50%24
Calvin Ridley Receptions3.53.029%42%24
Calvin Ridley Rec TDs0.50.00%12%24
Cam Ward Pass Yds194.5194.047%47%17
Cam Ward Pass TDs1.51.024%24%17
Cam Ward Interceptions0.50.041%41%17
Cam Ward Rush Yds7.57.047%47%17
Chimere Dike Rec Yds17.517.041%41%17
Chimere Dike Receptions3.53.035%35%17
Chimere Dike Rec TDs0.50.024%24%17
Elic Ayomanor Rec Yds29.529.050%50%16
Elic Ayomanor Receptions2.52.050%50%16
Elic Ayomanor Rec TDs0.50.025%25%16
Gunnar Helm Rec Yds16.516.050%50%16
Gunnar Helm Receptions2.52.044%44%16

Build a Titans parlay with live chemistry →
The interactive Parlay Architect recalculates everything — including with injured players excluded.

FAQ

What are the best correlated props for a Tennessee Titans same game parlay?

Based on 85 games across five seasons, the strongest positive relationships on the Titans are shown in the table above — pairs of props that historically go Over together. Positive chemistry means the legs tell one story; the joint hit column shows how often both actually landed in the same game.

How often does the Titans game total go Over?

Across the last five seasons the Over hit in 39 of 85 Titans games (46%), and 11 of 17 (65%) in the 2025 season. Totals context matters for every SGP: over-leaning games favor passing stacks, under-leaning games favor rush attempts and Unders.

Where do these numbers come from?

Every figure is computed from complete game-level box scores for all 32 teams across the 2021–2025 seasons — 85 games for the Titans alone. Recent seasons are weighted more heavily. Lines shown are trailing medians, not live sportsbook lines. Sample sizes are always displayed.

Keep exploring

Titans player profiles: Tyjae Spears · Tony Pollard · Calvin Ridley · Cam Ward · Chimere Dike · Elic Ayomanor

AFC South rivals: Houston Texans · Indianapolis Colts · Jacksonville Jaguars

Guides: What is a correlated parlay? · SGP strategy that respects math · Why parlays lose money