Home › Teams › Jacksonville Jaguars

Jacksonville Jaguars Same Game Parlay: Correlated Props & Hit Rates

Which Jaguars props actually win together — and which quietly fight each other? Everything below is computed from 85 real games (2021–2025 seasons, recency-weighted). No picks, no locks: just the historical relationships, with sample sizes.

In 2025 the Jaguars averaged 27.9 points per game and the game total went Over in 10 of 17 games (59%). Over the full five-season sample the Over hit 47% of the time.

The signature stack: Trevor Lawrence Pass Yds + Parker Washington Rec Yds have a chemistry of +0.18 — both went Over their typical lines together in 9 of 31 shared games. Why QB-WR stacks work →

Props that win together (Jaguars chemistry pairs)

Chemistry is the recency-weighted correlation between two props' game-by-game results. Green pairs rise and fall together — one coherent story. The joint column counts games where both beat their typical line.

Leg ALeg BChemistryBoth Over
Parker Washington Rec YdsParker Washington Receptions+0.9011 of 38
Bhayshul Tuten Rush YdsBhayshul Tuten Rush Att+0.894 of 15
Opponent PointsGame Total Points+0.6629 of 85
JAX PointsTrevor Lawrence Pass TDs+0.5918 of 77
JAX PointsGame Total Points+0.5823 of 85
Game Total PointsTrevor Lawrence Pass TDs+0.4821 of 77
Trevor Lawrence Rush TDsParker Washington Receptions+0.454 of 31
Trevor Lawrence InterceptionsBhayshul Tuten Rush Att+0.392 of 15

Legs that fight (or: Under candidates)

Negative chemistry is not a warning — flip one leg to the Under and a fighting pair becomes a coherent story. How Under legs work in an SGP →

Leg ALeg BChemistryBoth Over
Trevor Lawrence Rush YdsBrenton Strange Receptions-0.402 of 25
Game Total PointsBhayshul Tuten Rush TDs-0.402 of 15
Trevor Lawrence Rush YdsBhayshul Tuten Rush Yds-0.472 of 15
Opponent PointsBhayshul Tuten Rush TDs-0.611 of 15

Jaguars player prop hit rates

Estimated lines are trailing medians of recent production — a stable reference point, not a live sportsbook quote.

PropEst. LineWtd MedianOver % '25Over % 5yrGames
JAX Points25.525.071%35%85
Opponent Points21.521.035%53%85
Game Total Points47.547.053%45%85
Trevor Lawrence Pass Yds229.5229.053%48%77
Trevor Lawrence Pass TDs1.51.047%35%77
Trevor Lawrence Interceptions1.51.012%18%77
Trevor Lawrence Rush Yds15.515.059%49%77
Trevor Lawrence Rush TDs0.50.035%22%77
Parker Washington Rec Yds31.531.062%42%38
Parker Washington Receptions3.53.050%32%38
Parker Washington Rec TDs0.50.031%26%38
Brenton Strange Rec Yds27.527.067%36%33
Brenton Strange Receptions3.53.050%30%33
Brenton Strange Rec TDs0.50.025%18%33
Brian Thomas Jr. Rec Yds55.555.029%52%31
Brian Thomas Jr. Receptions4.54.014%39%31
Brian Thomas Jr. Rec TDs0.50.014%35%31
Bhayshul Tuten Rush Yds17.517.040%40%15
Bhayshul Tuten Rush Att5.55.040%40%15
Bhayshul Tuten Rush TDs0.50.033%33%15
Jakobi Meyers Rec Yds45.545.044%44%9
Jakobi Meyers Receptions5.55.022%22%9
Jakobi Meyers Rec TDs0.50.033%33%9

Build a Jaguars parlay with live chemistry →
The interactive Parlay Architect recalculates everything — including with injured players excluded.

FAQ

What are the best correlated props for a Jacksonville Jaguars same game parlay?

Based on 85 games across five seasons, the strongest positive relationships on the Jaguars are shown in the table above — pairs of props that historically go Over together. Positive chemistry means the legs tell one story; the joint hit column shows how often both actually landed in the same game.

How often does the Jaguars game total go Over?

Across the last five seasons the Over hit in 40 of 85 Jaguars games (47%), and 10 of 17 (59%) in the 2025 season. Totals context matters for every SGP: over-leaning games favor passing stacks, under-leaning games favor rush attempts and Unders.

Where do these numbers come from?

Every figure is computed from complete game-level box scores for all 32 teams across the 2021–2025 seasons — 85 games for the Jaguars alone. Recent seasons are weighted more heavily. Lines shown are trailing medians, not live sportsbook lines. Sample sizes are always displayed.

Keep exploring

Jaguars player profiles: Trevor Lawrence · Parker Washington · Brenton Strange · Brian Thomas Jr. · Bhayshul Tuten · Jakobi Meyers

AFC South rivals: Houston Texans · Indianapolis Colts · Tennessee Titans

Guides: What is a correlated parlay? · SGP strategy that respects math · Why parlays lose money