Home › Teams › Dallas Cowboys

Dallas Cowboys Same Game Parlay: Correlated Props & Hit Rates

Which Cowboys props actually win together — and which quietly fight each other? Everything below is computed from 85 real games (2021–2025 seasons, recency-weighted). No picks, no locks: just the historical relationships, with sample sizes.

In 2025 the Cowboys averaged 27.7 points per game and the game total went Over in 13 of 17 games (76%). Over the full five-season sample the Over hit 59% of the time.

The signature stack: Dak Prescott Pass Yds + CeeDee Lamb Rec Yds have a chemistry of +0.54 — both went Over their typical lines together in 19 of 65 shared games. Why QB-WR stacks work →

Props that win together (Cowboys chemistry pairs)

Chemistry is the recency-weighted correlation between two props' game-by-game results. Green pairs rise and fall together — one coherent story. The joint column counts games where both beat their typical line.

Leg ALeg BChemistryBoth Over
George Pickens Rec YdsGeorge Pickens Receptions+0.917 of 17
Malik Davis Rush YdsMalik Davis Rush Att+0.875 of 17
Malik Davis Rush YdsKaVontae Turpin Rec TDs+0.871 of 17
Malik Davis Rush AttKaVontae Turpin Rec TDs+0.861 of 17
Malik Davis Rush YdsKaVontae Turpin Rec Yds+0.794 of 17
DAL PointsJavonte Williams Rush Att+0.687 of 16
Malik Davis Rush AttKaVontae Turpin Rec Yds+0.662 of 17
DAL PointsDak Prescott Pass TDs+0.6521 of 70

Legs that fight (or: Under candidates)

Negative chemistry is not a warning — flip one leg to the Under and a fighting pair becomes a coherent story. How Under legs work in an SGP →

Leg ALeg BChemistryBoth Over
George Pickens Rec YdsRyan Flournoy Rec Yds-0.543 of 15
George Pickens ReceptionsRyan Flournoy Rec Yds-0.573 of 15
Malik Davis Rush AttJake Ferguson Receptions-0.590 of 16
Javonte Williams Rush TDsGeorge Pickens Rec Yds-0.600 of 16

Cowboys player prop hit rates

Estimated lines are trailing medians of recent production — a stable reference point, not a live sportsbook quote.

PropEst. LineWtd MedianOver % '25Over % 5yrGames
DAL Points26.526.053%51%85
Opponent Points26.526.065%40%85
Game Total Points50.550.071%42%85
CeeDee Lamb Rec Yds85.585.046%45%78
CeeDee Lamb Receptions6.56.038%42%78
CeeDee Lamb Rec TDs0.50.023%37%78
Dak Prescott Pass Yds261.5261.053%47%70
Dak Prescott Pass TDs2.52.029%33%70
Dak Prescott Interceptions0.50.041%51%70
Dak Prescott Rush Yds7.57.047%51%70
Dak Prescott Rush TDs0.50.012%10%70
KaVontae Turpin Rec Yds10.510.067%37%65
KaVontae Turpin Rec TDs0.50.013%11%65
Jake Ferguson Rec Yds32.532.053%46%59
Jake Ferguson Receptions4.54.059%39%59
Jake Ferguson Rec TDs0.50.035%22%59
Luke Schoonmaker Rec Yds8.58.043%42%38
Luke Schoonmaker Rec TDs0.50.00%8%38
Ryan Flournoy Rec Yds14.514.053%42%24
Ryan Flournoy Rec TDs0.50.027%17%24
George Pickens Rec Yds78.578.047%47%17
George Pickens Receptions5.55.047%47%17
George Pickens Rec TDs0.50.047%47%17
Malik Davis Rush Yds21.521.040%47%17
Malik Davis Rush Att3.53.040%53%17
Malik Davis Rush TDs0.50.020%18%17
Javonte Williams Rush Yds76.576.050%50%16
Javonte Williams Rush Att15.515.050%50%16
Javonte Williams Rush TDs1.51.012%12%16
Javonte Williams Rec Yds5.55.050%50%16

Build a Cowboys parlay with live chemistry →
The interactive Parlay Architect recalculates everything — including with injured players excluded.

FAQ

What are the best correlated props for a Dallas Cowboys same game parlay?

Based on 85 games across five seasons, the strongest positive relationships on the Cowboys are shown in the table above — pairs of props that historically go Over together. Positive chemistry means the legs tell one story; the joint hit column shows how often both actually landed in the same game.

How often does the Cowboys game total go Over?

Across the last five seasons the Over hit in 50 of 85 Cowboys games (59%), and 13 of 17 (76%) in the 2025 season. Totals context matters for every SGP: over-leaning games favor passing stacks, under-leaning games favor rush attempts and Unders.

Where do these numbers come from?

Every figure is computed from complete game-level box scores for all 32 teams across the 2021–2025 seasons — 85 games for the Cowboys alone. Recent seasons are weighted more heavily. Lines shown are trailing medians, not live sportsbook lines. Sample sizes are always displayed.

Keep exploring

Cowboys player profiles: CeeDee Lamb · Dak Prescott · KaVontae Turpin · Jake Ferguson · Luke Schoonmaker · Ryan Flournoy

NFC East rivals: New York Giants · Philadelphia Eagles · Washington Commanders

Guides: What is a correlated parlay? · SGP strategy that respects math · Why parlays lose money