Home › Teams › Washington Commanders

Washington Commanders Same Game Parlay: Correlated Props & Hit Rates

Which Commanders props actually win together — and which quietly fight each other? Everything below is computed from 85 real games (2021–2025 seasons, recency-weighted). No picks, no locks: just the historical relationships, with sample sizes.

In 2025 the Commanders averaged 20.9 points per game and the game total went Over in 10 of 17 games (59%). Over the full five-season sample the Over hit 51% of the time.

Props that win together (Commanders chemistry pairs)

Chemistry is the recency-weighted correlation between two props' game-by-game results. Green pairs rise and fall together — one coherent story. The joint column counts games where both beat their typical line.

Leg ALeg BChemistryBoth Over
Jacory Croskey-Merritt Rush YdsJacory Croskey-Merritt Rush TDs+0.784 of 17
Dyami Brown Rec YdsJayden Daniels Rush Yds+0.775 of 15
Opponent PointsGame Total Points+0.6827 of 85
Dyami Brown Rec YdsDyami Brown Rec TDs+0.643 of 50
WAS PointsGame Total Points+0.6023 of 85
Dyami Brown Rec YdsJayden Daniels Pass TDs+0.596 of 15
Game Total PointsJayden Daniels Rush TDs+0.597 of 24
Opponent PointsJayden Daniels Rush TDs+0.525 of 24

Legs that fight (or: Under candidates)

Negative chemistry is not a warning — flip one leg to the Under and a fighting pair becomes a coherent story. How Under legs work in an SGP →

Leg ALeg BChemistryBoth Over
Terry McLaurin ReceptionsJayden Daniels Rush Yds-0.296 of 20
Jaylin Lane Rec YdsJacory Croskey-Merritt Rush TDs-0.291 of 15
Opponent PointsJacory Croskey-Merritt Rush Yds-0.434 of 17
Opponent PointsJacory Croskey-Merritt Rush TDs-0.432 of 17

Commanders player prop hit rates

Estimated lines are trailing medians of recent production — a stable reference point, not a live sportsbook quote.

PropEst. LineWtd MedianOver % '25Over % 5yrGames
WAS Points22.522.047%42%85
Opponent Points27.527.047%40%85
Game Total Points49.549.047%41%85
Terry McLaurin Rec Yds58.558.040%51%78
Terry McLaurin Receptions4.54.030%49%78
Terry McLaurin Rec TDs0.50.030%32%78
John Bates Rec Yds9.59.040%46%59
John Bates Rec TDs0.50.010%5%59
Dyami Brown Rec Yds11.511.0—44%50
Dyami Brown Rec TDs0.50.0—6%50
Jayden Daniels Pass Yds211.5211.029%50%24
Jayden Daniels Pass TDs1.51.029%42%24
Jayden Daniels Interceptions0.50.043%42%24
Jayden Daniels Rush Yds44.544.043%50%24
Jayden Daniels Rush TDs0.50.029%29%24
Luke McCaffrey Rec Yds17.517.067%45%22
Luke McCaffrey Rec TDs0.50.033%14%22
Jacory Croskey-Merritt Rush Yds32.532.047%47%17
Jacory Croskey-Merritt Rush Att10.510.047%47%17
Jacory Croskey-Merritt Rush TDs0.50.035%35%17
Jaylin Lane Rec Yds11.511.047%47%15
Marcus Mariota Pass Yds207.5207.050%38%13
Marcus Mariota Pass TDs1.51.030%38%13
Marcus Mariota Interceptions1.51.010%8%13
Marcus Mariota Rush Yds34.534.040%38%13

Build a Commanders parlay with live chemistry →
The interactive Parlay Architect recalculates everything — including with injured players excluded.

FAQ

What are the best correlated props for a Washington Commanders same game parlay?

Based on 85 games across five seasons, the strongest positive relationships on the Commanders are shown in the table above — pairs of props that historically go Over together. Positive chemistry means the legs tell one story; the joint hit column shows how often both actually landed in the same game.

How often does the Commanders game total go Over?

Across the last five seasons the Over hit in 43 of 85 Commanders games (51%), and 10 of 17 (59%) in the 2025 season. Totals context matters for every SGP: over-leaning games favor passing stacks, under-leaning games favor rush attempts and Unders.

Where do these numbers come from?

Every figure is computed from complete game-level box scores for all 32 teams across the 2021–2025 seasons — 85 games for the Commanders alone. Recent seasons are weighted more heavily. Lines shown are trailing medians, not live sportsbook lines. Sample sizes are always displayed.

Keep exploring

Commanders player profiles: Terry McLaurin · John Bates · Dyami Brown · Jayden Daniels · Luke McCaffrey · Jacory Croskey-Merritt

NFC East rivals: Dallas Cowboys · New York Giants · Philadelphia Eagles

Guides: What is a correlated parlay? · SGP strategy that respects math · Why parlays lose money