Home › Teams › Philadelphia Eagles

Philadelphia Eagles Same Game Parlay: Correlated Props & Hit Rates

Which Eagles props actually win together — and which quietly fight each other? Everything below is computed from 85 real games (2021–2025 seasons, recency-weighted). No picks, no locks: just the historical relationships, with sample sizes.

In 2025 the Eagles averaged 22.3 points per game and the game total went Over in 7 of 17 games (41%). Over the full five-season sample the Over hit 51% of the time.

The signature stack: Jalen Hurts Pass Yds + DeVonta Smith Rec Yds have a chemistry of +0.52 — both went Over their typical lines together in 25 of 74 shared games. Why QB-WR stacks work →

Props that win together (Eagles chemistry pairs)

Chemistry is the recency-weighted correlation between two props' game-by-game results. Green pairs rise and fall together — one coherent story. The joint column counts games where both beat their typical line.

Leg ALeg BChemistryBoth Over
Dallas Goedert Rec YdsDallas Goedert Receptions+0.8425 of 66
DeVonta Smith Rec YdsDeVonta Smith Receptions+0.7633 of 80
Opponent PointsGame Total Points+0.7531 of 85
PHI PointsGame Total Points+0.7034 of 85
Dallas Goedert Rec TDsJalen Hurts Pass TDs+0.5514 of 62
Jalen Hurts Pass YdsDeVonta Smith Rec Yds+0.5325 of 74
PHI PointsJalen Hurts Pass TDs+0.5026 of 78
Jalen Hurts Pass YdsDeVonta Smith Receptions+0.4724 of 74

Legs that fight (or: Under candidates)

Negative chemistry is not a warning — flip one leg to the Under and a fighting pair becomes a coherent story. How Under legs work in an SGP →

Leg ALeg BChemistryBoth Over
Jalen Hurts Pass TDsJalen Hurts Rush TDs-0.332 of 78
Dallas Goedert ReceptionsDeVonta Smith Rec TDs-0.352 of 61
Saquon Barkley Rush TDsDeVonta Smith Rec TDs-0.382 of 29
Saquon Barkley Rush AttJalen Hurts Pass Yds-0.455 of 31

Eagles player prop hit rates

Estimated lines are trailing medians of recent production — a stable reference point, not a live sportsbook quote.

PropEst. LineWtd MedianOver % '25Over % 5yrGames
PHI Points24.524.035%53%85
Opponent Points20.520.053%44%85
Game Total Points44.544.041%52%85
DeVonta Smith Rec Yds52.552.041%52%80
DeVonta Smith Receptions4.54.041%52%80
DeVonta Smith Rec TDs0.50.024%35%80
Jalen Hurts Pass Yds202.5202.044%51%78
Jalen Hurts Pass TDs1.51.050%44%78
Jalen Hurts Interceptions0.50.019%37%78
Jalen Hurts Rush Yds33.533.031%56%78
Jalen Hurts Rush TDs1.51.012%21%78
Dallas Goedert Rec Yds35.535.040%58%66
Dallas Goedert Receptions4.54.027%39%66
Dallas Goedert Rec TDs0.50.053%29%66
Saquon Barkley Rush Yds83.583.025%53%32
Saquon Barkley Rush Att19.519.038%50%32
Saquon Barkley Rush TDs0.50.044%47%32
Saquon Barkley Rec Yds9.59.044%50%32
Saquon Barkley Rec TDs0.50.012%12%32

Build a Eagles parlay with live chemistry →
The interactive Parlay Architect recalculates everything — including with injured players excluded.

FAQ

What are the best correlated props for a Philadelphia Eagles same game parlay?

Based on 85 games across five seasons, the strongest positive relationships on the Eagles are shown in the table above — pairs of props that historically go Over together. Positive chemistry means the legs tell one story; the joint hit column shows how often both actually landed in the same game.

How often does the Eagles game total go Over?

Across the last five seasons the Over hit in 43 of 85 Eagles games (51%), and 7 of 17 (41%) in the 2025 season. Totals context matters for every SGP: over-leaning games favor passing stacks, under-leaning games favor rush attempts and Unders.

Where do these numbers come from?

Every figure is computed from complete game-level box scores for all 32 teams across the 2021–2025 seasons — 85 games for the Eagles alone. Recent seasons are weighted more heavily. Lines shown are trailing medians, not live sportsbook lines. Sample sizes are always displayed.

Keep exploring

Eagles player profiles: DeVonta Smith · Jalen Hurts · Dallas Goedert · Saquon Barkley

NFC East rivals: Dallas Cowboys · New York Giants · Washington Commanders

Guides: What is a correlated parlay? · SGP strategy that respects math · Why parlays lose money