Home › Teams › New York Giants

New York Giants Same Game Parlay: Correlated Props & Hit Rates

Which Giants props actually win together — and which quietly fight each other? Everything below is computed from 85 real games (2021–2025 seasons, recency-weighted). No picks, no locks: just the historical relationships, with sample sizes.

In 2025 the Giants averaged 22.4 points per game and the game total went Over in 11 of 17 games (65%). Over the full five-season sample the Over hit 41% of the time.

Props that win together (Giants chemistry pairs)

Chemistry is the recency-weighted correlation between two props' game-by-game results. Green pairs rise and fall together — one coherent story. The joint column counts games where both beat their typical line.

Leg ALeg BChemistryBoth Over
Tyrone Tracy Jr. Rush YdsTyrone Tracy Jr. Rush Att+0.8714 of 32
Devin Singletary Rush YdsDevin Singletary Rush Att+0.8613 of 32
NYG PointsGame Total Points+0.7422 of 85
Game Total PointsMalik Nabers Rec Yds+0.743 of 19
NYG PointsMalik Nabers Rec TDs+0.743 of 19
Game Total PointsMalik Nabers Rec TDs+0.703 of 19
NYG PointsMalik Nabers Rec Yds+0.693 of 19
Opponent PointsGame Total Points+0.6825 of 85

Legs that fight (or: Under candidates)

Negative chemistry is not a warning — flip one leg to the Under and a fighting pair becomes a coherent story. How Under legs work in an SGP →

Leg ALeg BChemistryBoth Over
Darius Slayton Rec TDsTyrone Tracy Jr. Rec Yds-0.271 of 28
Devin Singletary Rush YdsTyrone Tracy Jr. Rush TDs-0.272 of 30
Devin Singletary Rush AttTyrone Tracy Jr. Rush TDs-0.321 of 30
Malik Nabers Rec TDsTyrone Tracy Jr. Rush TDs-0.330 of 18

Giants player prop hit rates

Estimated lines are trailing medians of recent production — a stable reference point, not a live sportsbook quote.

PropEst. LineWtd MedianOver % '25Over % 5yrGames
NYG Points20.520.053%38%85
Opponent Points24.524.053%46%85
Game Total Points44.544.059%39%85
Darius Slayton Rec Yds33.533.057%49%73
Darius Slayton Receptions3.53.036%30%73
Darius Slayton Rec TDs0.50.07%15%73
Devin Singletary Rush Yds22.522.047%50%32
Devin Singletary Rush Att7.57.047%44%32
Devin Singletary Rush TDs0.50.024%25%32
Tyrone Tracy Jr. Rush Yds45.545.053%47%32
Tyrone Tracy Jr. Rush Att10.510.047%47%32
Tyrone Tracy Jr. Rush TDs0.50.013%22%32
Tyrone Tracy Jr. Rec Yds11.511.047%47%32
Tyrone Tracy Jr. Rec TDs0.50.013%9%32
Theo Johnson Rec Yds30.530.047%50%26
Theo Johnson Receptions3.53.020%23%26
Theo Johnson Rec TDs0.50.027%19%26
Malik Nabers Rec Yds69.569.050%47%19
Malik Nabers Receptions6.56.025%53%19
Malik Nabers Rec TDs0.50.025%32%19
Jaxson Dart Pass Yds193.5193.050%50%14
Jaxson Dart Pass TDs1.51.036%36%14
Jaxson Dart Interceptions0.50.029%29%14
Jaxson Dart Rush Yds32.532.050%50%14
Jaxson Dart Rush TDs0.50.050%50%14

Build a Giants parlay with live chemistry →
The interactive Parlay Architect recalculates everything — including with injured players excluded.

FAQ

What are the best correlated props for a New York Giants same game parlay?

Based on 85 games across five seasons, the strongest positive relationships on the Giants are shown in the table above — pairs of props that historically go Over together. Positive chemistry means the legs tell one story; the joint hit column shows how often both actually landed in the same game.

How often does the Giants game total go Over?

Across the last five seasons the Over hit in 35 of 85 Giants games (41%), and 11 of 17 (65%) in the 2025 season. Totals context matters for every SGP: over-leaning games favor passing stacks, under-leaning games favor rush attempts and Unders.

Where do these numbers come from?

Every figure is computed from complete game-level box scores for all 32 teams across the 2021–2025 seasons — 85 games for the Giants alone. Recent seasons are weighted more heavily. Lines shown are trailing medians, not live sportsbook lines. Sample sizes are always displayed.

Keep exploring

Giants player profiles: Darius Slayton · Devin Singletary · Tyrone Tracy Jr. · Theo Johnson · Malik Nabers · Jaxson Dart

NFC East rivals: Dallas Cowboys · Philadelphia Eagles · Washington Commanders

Guides: What is a correlated parlay? · SGP strategy that respects math · Why parlays lose money